Skip main navigation
Sold for $168,000
  • $168,000

    660 E River Rd, Tucson, AZ 85704

    1beds
    904sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1972
    1,306.8 Square Feet Lot
    $163,100 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $1,178 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $163,100

    $148,000 - $179,000

    $1,178/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,178/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,178/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,228/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,228/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Don't miss this Great Opportunity to OWN for under $200K! Perfect for the first time Buyer or Investor. Close to U of A, freeway, shopping & dining! One bedroom one bath townhouse with new roof, newer exterior paint & Pella dual pane windows!! Large bedroom with nice sized walk-in closet. Two closets in the hallway for nice storage, inside laundry & appliances convey!!! Nice sized great room with nook area. Galley kitchen with stainless steel appliances including refrigerator, microwave & combo oven/cooktop. Exterior storage room and one assigned stall under covered carport directly in front of unit. Enjoy the warmer days at the community pool & spa area!! Some pictures are staged to show the potential of the property.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael D Ross 520-544-2335,

    HomeSmart

    Bought with:

    Tierra Antigua Realty

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22422163MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Range
    • Laundry: Laundry Closet, Washer, Dryer
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Concrete
    • Windows: Skylight(s), Low Emissivity Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Double Pane Windows
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 904
    • Total interior livable area: 904 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: None
    • Carport spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: None
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Stucco Finish
    Lot
    • Size: 1,306 sqft
    • Dimensions: 29.33 x 37
    • Features: Corner Lot, East/West Exposure
    Details
    • Parcel number: 105092980
    • Zoning: Pima County - CB1

Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • Water: Public
    Green energy
    • Energy generation: Solar

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Wrought Iron Security Door
    Community
    • Community features: Pool, Spa, Jogging/Bike Path, Paved Street, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Walking Trail
    Location
    • Region: Tucson
    • Subdivision: Shirley Manor Townhouses (1-52)

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $242 monthly
    • Amenities included: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
    • Services included: Common Area Maint, Sewer, Street Maint, Water
    • Association name: Shirley Manor HOA
    • Association phone: 520-888-0474

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/21/2024Listing removed$1,200-7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/14/2024Price change$1,300+8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/13/2024Listed for rent$1,200-4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/6/2024Listing removed$1,250-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/24/2024Price change$1,300-3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/18/2024Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/30/2024Sold$168,000-2.8%$186/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22422163 Report a problem
    9/26/2024Pending sale$172,900$191/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6755623 Report a problem
    9/23/2024Price change$172,900-3.4%$191/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6755623 Report a problem
    9/7/2024Listed for sale$179,000+74.6%$198/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22422163 Report a problem
    4/11/2018Sold$102,500+2.6%$113/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #21808464 Report a problem
    3/26/2018Pending sale$99,900$111/sqft
    Source: Tierra Antigua Realty #21808464 Report a problem
    3/24/2018Listed for sale$99,900+0.9%$111/sqft
    Source: Tierra Antigua Realty #21808464 Report a problem
    8/23/2009Listing removed$99,000$110/sqft
    Source: Long Realty Company #20904753 Report a problem
    7/22/2009Price change$99,000-20.6%$110/sqft
    Source: Long Realty Company #20904753 Report a problem
    3/2/2009Listed for sale$124,700+149.9%$138/sqft
    Source: ProAgentSite Network #20904753 Report a problem
    5/6/1994Sold$49,900$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,187 +4.1%$15,761 +8.2%
    2024$1,140 +4.4%$14,561 +25.2%
    2023$1,092 +1.9%$11,627 +17.8%
    2022$1,072 +1.8%$9,868 +10%
    2021$1,053 +3.1%$8,968 +5.3%
    2020$1,021 $8,518 +17.1%
    2019$1,021 +4.2%$7,277 +12.3%
    2018$980 +1.6%$6,480
    2017$965 +5.5%$6,480 +2.7%
    2016$914 -3.2%$6,308 +0.3%
    2015$945 $6,292
    2014-- --
    2013-- $72,089
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001$576 +18%--
    2000$488 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Catalina Foothills