Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,226/mo

    Fees may apply

    660 East Avenue - 107, APT 206, 660 East Ave, Rochester, NY 14607

    1beds
    613sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    No pets
    Shared laundry
    1 Parking space parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Historic buildingOff street parking includedBeautifully maintained victorian mansionAir conditioningKeyless entry
    Sharp one bedroom in historic building on East Ave. Walking distance to Science Center, Park Ave and all of the cultural aspects that East End has to offer. Kitchen with appliances including refrigerator, oven, microwave and dishwasher, hardwoods, air conditioning and keyless entry. OFF STREET PARKING INCLUDED with RENT. Electronic payments accepted. Rent includes heat, water and trash removal. Clean, coin-op laundry on site. No pets. No smoking. No smoking. Pre-qualification required before scheduling a showing and credit approval for all applicants. Offered by FDP Management, LLC.Experience comfortable city living in this beautifully maintained Victorian mansion, located in Rochester's prestigious East Avenue Preservation District. This charming property blends historic character with modern convenience and is just minutes from the University of Rochester, Highland Hospital, and many of the city's cultural attractions, restaurants, and entertainment. Minutes from U of R, Strong and Highland Hospital.
    14 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 613 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Gas included in rent, Heating included in rent, Water included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Gas, Water

DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Listed for rent$1,226+11.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2024Price change$1,100+8.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2024Listed for rent$1,015+4.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2017Listing removed$975$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    4/2/2017Listed for rent$975+16.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    9/26/2015Listing removed$840$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    9/11/2015Price change$840-6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    8/8/2015Listed for rent$900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem

    Neighborhood: East Avenue