Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $500,000

    660 Edelweiss St, Reno, NV 89502

    2beds
    2,300sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $500,000 Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $2,139 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $500,000

    $455,000 - $550,000

    $2,139/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,139/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,139/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,873/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,873/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Classic brick, single-family home with 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with refinished solid oak floors on the ground level. Spacious floor plan with a total of 2,300+ sq feet. New Melgard windows throughout. On the main floor are 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, a living room, a dining room, and a kitchen. The kitchen includes a refrigerator, cooktop, oven, microwave, and garbage disposal. In the fully built-out basement with windows is the laundry room with a new washer and dryer, a full bathroom, a family room with a pool table, a separate craft/work bench room, and multiple walk-in storage areas. Attached garage with a door opener. Large private fenced landscaped backyard with a redwood deck and lawn area. Quiet street with easy access to 395/580. 12-month lease with 1 month rent security deposit. Tenant pays for electric, oil, water, and gardener. Owner pays for trash and sewer

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, Please do not bother current tenants, Sewage included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01313309

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Reno

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,400

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/31/2026Listed for rent$2,400+23.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/6/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/13/2020Listing removed$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/9/2020Listed for rent$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/31/2020Sold$295,000+10.5%$128/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #200000357 Report a problem
    1/11/2020Listed for sale$267,000+21.4%$116/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Affiliates-Reno #200000357 Report a problem
    6/3/2004Sold$220,000+73.2%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/10/1995Sold$127,000$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,116 +7.8%$59,298 +2.9%
    2024$1,035 +7.6%$57,631 +2.5%
    2023$962 +8%$56,216 +21%
    2022$891 +5.9%$46,466 +27.6%
    2021$842 +5.2%$36,416 +8.9%
    2020$800 -4.9%$33,448
    2019$842 +5.2%$33,448 +18.9%
    2018$800 +8.3%$28,134 +7.1%
    2017$739 $26,270 +5.3%
    2016$739 $24,942 +8.9%
    2015$739 +3.2%$22,894 +14.1%
    2014$716 $20,063 +9.5%
    2013$716 $18,323
    2012-- $18,323 +0.6%
    2011-- $18,206 -9.5%
    2010-- $20,107 -26.1%
    2009-- $27,208 -23.6%
    2008-- $35,621
    2007-- $35,621 +20.9%
    2006-- $29,456 +4.8%
    2005-- $28,118 +19.9%
    2004-- $23,445 -0.7%
    2003-- $23,616 +0.4%
    2002-- $23,511
    2001-- $23,511

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Reno