Skip main navigation
Sold for $305,000
  • $305,000

    660 Pickard Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

    3beds
    1,464sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1930
    0.95 Acres Lot
    $305,100 Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $2,011 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $305,100

    $290,000 - $320,000

    $2,011/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,011/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,011/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,935/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,935/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2 full bath ranch on a beautiful .95-acre lot in Temperance. Updated eat-in kitchen features granite countertops, hickory cabinets, hardwood floors, stainless steel appliances, pull-out drawers, and under-cabinet lighting, all open to the family room with peaceful backyard views. Freshly remodeled primary bathroom with walk-in shower. Major updates include a new furnace and central air for added comfort and efficiency. Impressive 26x32 detached garage with its own 100 AMP service and metal roof. Additional features include reverse osmosis system, whole house generator, and abundant storage. Well maintained on a beautiful street. Bids due by Sunday April 26th at 7pm.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer MacLeod 419-344-7132,

    Wiens And Roth Real Estate - Lambertville

    Bought with:

    Danielle Cousino, 6501330906

    KW Professionals

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50205134MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Southeastern Border Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 285
    • Dimensions: 19 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 90
    • Dimensions: 10 x 9
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 228
    • Dimensions: 12 x 19
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 105
    • Dimensions: 15 x 7
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 192
    • Dimensions: 16 x 12
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
    • Laundry: First Floor Laundry, Main Level
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen
    • Basement: Unfinished,Partial
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,320
    • Total interior livable area: 1,464 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,464
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Frontage type: Road
    • Frontage length: 140
    Lot
    • Size: 0.95 Acres
    • Dimensions: 140 x 297
    • Features: Large Lot - 65+ Ft.
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 02 450 012 00
    • Special conditions: Private

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Vinyl Trim
    Condition
    • Year built: 1930

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sanitary
    • Water: Public, Shared Private Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable/Internet Avail.

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Temperance
    • Subdivision: None

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Sold$305,000+7.1%$208/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50205134 Report a problem
    4/27/2026Pending sale$284,900$195/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50205134 Report a problem
    4/23/2026Listed for sale$284,900+31.3%$195/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50205134 Report a problem
    10/23/2020Sold$217,000+1.9%$148/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50024195 Report a problem
    9/29/2020Pending sale$212,900$145/sqft
    Source: Key Realty One LLC - Monroe #50024195 Report a problem
    9/23/2020Price change$212,900-3.2%$145/sqft
    9/20/2020Listed for sale$219,900$150/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,601 +4.4%$113,100 +3.8%
    2024$2,491 +4.1%$109,000 +9.1%
    2023$2,393 +3.7%$99,900 +7.9%
    2022$2,308 +21.3%$92,600 +5.8%
    2021$1,902 +70.5%$87,500 +8%
    2020$1,115 -34.3%$81,000 +1.1%
    2019$1,698 $80,100 +10.3%
    2018$1,698 +1%$72,600
    2017$1,681 $72,600 -2.8%
    2016$1,681 $74,700 +24.7%
    2015$1,681 +21.2%$59,900
    2014$1,386 -4.6%$59,900 -0.3%
    2013$1,453 $60,100 +5.4%
    2012-- $57,000 -1.2%
    2011-- $57,700 -5.9%
    2010-- $61,300 +3.7%
    2009-- $59,110 -25.2%
    2008-- $79,000 +0.1%
    2007-- $78,960 +0.9%
    2006-- $78,240 +4.5%
    2005-- $74,870 +4.2%
    2003-- $71,870 +6.2%
    2002-- $67,660 +3.5%
    2001-- $65,370

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48182