Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $950/mo

    Fees may apply

    660 Wilson Ave APT B, Reno, NV 89502

    1beds
    550sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Small dogs OK
    On street parking
    Wall furnace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Central Midtown Apartment is a ground-level 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo in Reno, NV, offering a central location close to Midtown and within easy reach of the VA hospital. The layout provides convenient access and pet accommodation upon approval. Ideal for those seeking a well-situated, low-maintenance residence with straightforward access to nearby services, dining, and transportation. Amenities: central location, close to midtown, pets upon approval, ground level, close to va hospital
    7 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Wall Furnace
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 550 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: On Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Wall

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Listed for rent$950+11.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/25/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/4/2024Price change$850-10.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/30/2024Listed for rent$950+11.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/8/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/29/2024Listed for rent$850$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/8/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/5/2023Price change$850-5.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/13/2023Price change$900-9.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/16/2023Listed for rent$999+25%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/14/2020Listing removed$799$1/sqft
    Source: Dickson Realty Report a problem
    10/28/2020Listed for rent$799$1/sqft
    Source: Dickson Realty Report a problem
    2/7/2020Listing removed$799$1/sqft
    Source: Dickson Realty, Inc. Report a problem
    1/17/2020Price change$799-6%$1/sqft
    Source: Dickson Realty Report a problem
    1/11/2020Listed for rent$850$2/sqft
    Source: Dickson Realty Report a problem

    Neighborhood: East Reno