Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    6600 Brandon Rd, Amarillo, TX 79109

    4beds
    2baths
    2,156sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1975
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $307,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,837 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $307,900

    $293,000 - $323,000

    $1,837/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,837/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,837/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a great family home, there is a playset in the back, open kitchen and living room and very roomy closets in each room. No pets please! Huge master bedroom and two car garage.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,156 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: R044921007500

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1975

DateEventPrice
    3/10/2024Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/8/2024Pending sale$288,000$134/sqft
    Source: AMMLS #23-8070 Report a problem
    1/29/2024Contingent$288,000$134/sqft
    Source: AMMLS #23-8070 Report a problem
    10/25/2023Price change$288,000-2.4%$134/sqft
    Source: AMMLS #23-7190 Report a problem
    9/30/2023Listed for sale$295,000+37.2%$137/sqft
    Source: AMMLS #23-7190 Report a problem
    4/28/2022Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/21/2022Pending sale$215,000$100/sqft
    Source: AMMLS #22-1585 Report a problem
    3/18/2022Contingent$215,000$100/sqft
    Source: AMMLS #22-1585 Report a problem
    3/18/2022Listed for sale$215,000+43.3%$100/sqft
    Source: AMMLS #22-1585 Report a problem
    2/15/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/30/2018Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/29/2018Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/24/2015Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/29/2015Price change$150,000-6.2%$70/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Amarillo #15-91165 Report a problem
    8/30/2015Price change$159,999-3%$74/sqft
    7/19/2015Price change$165,000-5.7%$77/sqft
    7/15/2015Price change$175,000-2.2%$81/sqft
    6/16/2015Price change$179,000-4.5%$83/sqft
    6/11/2015Listed for sale$187,500+25.1%$87/sqft
    3/26/2013Listing removed$149,900$70/sqft
    Source: David Velasquez Realty LLC #12-74847 Report a problem
    2/5/2013Price change$149,900-3.2%$70/sqft
    12/5/2012Listed for sale$154,900-1.3%$72/sqft
    4/29/2012Listing removed$156,900$73/sqft
    Source: Amarillo's Parkview Realty, LLC #12-70840 Report a problem
    10/16/2011Price change$156,900-1.9%$73/sqft
    Source: Amarillo's Parkview Realty, LLC #11-65208 Report a problem
    5/1/2011Listed for sale$159,900$74/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,696 +50.6%$314,448 +4.6%
    2024$3,119 -0.2%$300,719 +10%
    2023$3,124 -42.6%$273,381 +10%
    2022$5,446 +12.2%$248,528 +19.6%
    2021$4,855 $207,752 +7.8%
    2020-- $192,649
    2019$4,419 +7.1%$192,649 +6.4%
    2018$4,126 +1.5%$181,068 +0.6%
    2017$4,064 +2.8%$179,982 +8.7%
    2016$3,951 +9.8%$165,503
    2015$3,599 $165,503
    2014$3,599 $165,503 +0.1%
    2013-- $165,295
    2012-- $165,295
    2011-- $165,295
    2010-- $165,295
    2009-- $165,295
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- $129,860 +16.1%
    2001-- $111,819

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 79109