Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $558,000

    6600 Home Rd, Delaware, OH 43015

    --beds
    0baths
    5Acres
    Land
    Built in 1961
    5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home on this heavily wooded 5 acre parcel of land. Tucked away in a private setting, natural setting, the property offers the peace and tranquility of country living while remaining close to all Dublin and Powell have to offer. You have the freedom to bring your own builder and design the home you've always dreamed of. Property has an old cabin with electric only. Other utilities you can tap into on Home Road include Columbia Gas and Del-Co water. Septic plans in documents tab. DO NOT WALK LAND WITHOUT PERMISSION.
    18 days
    |
    326
    |
    31
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Laurie Elsass 614-571-2292,

    Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226015137MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 5 Acres
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 60024002020000
      • Zoning description: residential
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Private Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Water Available, Electricity Available, Gas

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Delaware

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $214,900
      • Annual tax amount: $2,713
      • Date on market: 5/3/2026

DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Contingent$558,000
        Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #226015137 Report a problem
        5/3/2026Listed for sale$558,000+7.3%
        10/7/2025Sold$519,900
        Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #225033836 Report a problem
        9/12/2025Contingent$519,900
        9/6/2025Listed for sale$519,900+7.2%
        4/9/2025Sold$485,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,666 +0.1%$75,220
        2023$2,663 +21.3%$75,220 +34.4%
        2022$2,195 -0.1%$55,970
        2021$2,196 -0.7%$55,970
        2020$2,210 +12.8%$55,970 +23.1%
        2019$1,959 -1.5%$45,470
        2018$1,990 +34.1%$45,470 +26.1%
        2017$1,484 $36,060
        2016$1,484 -5%$36,060
        2015$1,562 +5.9%$36,060
        2014$1,475 -2.3%$36,060 +1.1%
        2013$1,510 +2.2%$35,670
        2012$1,477 +0%$35,670
        2011$1,477 -4.1%$35,670 -5.7%
        2010$1,540 -0.3%$37,840
        2009$1,545 +4.6%$37,840
        2008$1,477 +6.5%$37,840
        2007$1,386 +0.1%$37,840
        2006$1,385 +1.3%$37,840
        2005$1,368 $37,840
        2004-- --
        2003$1,948 $35,770
        2002-- $35,770 +14.1%
        2000$1,753 -1.7%$31,360
        1999$1,783 $31,360

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 43015

        Getting around

        3 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        26 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable