Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $430,300

    15 Versailles St, Cranston, RI 02920

    3beds
    1,611sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1929
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $430,300 Zestimate®
    $267/sqft
    $2,745 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $430,300

    $409,000 - $452,000

    $2,745/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,745/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,745/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,217/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,217/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A GREAT PLACE TO CALL HOME! THIS BEAUTIFUL HOME HAS MANY UPDATES FOR YEARS OF WORRY FREE LIVING. SITUATED ON A QUIET DEADEND STREET. SKYLIGHTS LET IN A TON OF NATURAL LIGHT. LARGE FENCED IN YARD WITH HUGE PATIO IS PERFECT FOR SUMMERTIME ENJOYMENT.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,611 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: CRANM183L641U

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1929

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cranston

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Listing removed$424,900$264/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1410589 Report a problem
    4/21/2026Listed for sale$424,900-12.4%$264/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1410589 Report a problem
    1/26/2026Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/21/2026Listed for sale$485,000-5.8%$301/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/12/2025Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/5/2025Pending sale$515,000$320/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/2/2025Listed for sale$515,000+225.9%$320/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/23/2015Sold$158,000-1.2%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/8/2015Listing removed$159,900$99/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1st Choice #1086152 Report a problem
    2/23/2015Price change$159,900-2.4%$99/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1st Choice #1086152 Report a problem
    2/5/2015Price change$163,900-3.5%$102/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1st Choice #1086152 Report a problem
    1/10/2015Listed for sale$169,900-2.9%$105/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1st Choice #1086152 Report a problem
    9/23/2012Listing removed$175,000$109/sqft
    Source: Admiral Realty #1002109 Report a problem
    9/24/2011Price change$175,000-7.8%$109/sqft
    Source: Admiral Realty #1002109 Report a problem
    10/16/2010Price change$189,900-5%$118/sqft
    Source: Admiral Realty #976083 Report a problem
    9/17/2010Listed for sale$199,900$124/sqft
    Source: Admiral Realty #976083 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,603 +2%$331,600
    2024$4,513 +1.1%$331,600 +40.3%
    2023$4,466 +2.1%$236,300
    2022$4,374 +5.2%$236,300 +2.3%
    2021$4,156 -3%$230,900 +11.9%
    2020$4,285 $206,300
    2019$4,285 +2.4%$206,300
    2018$4,186 +1.6%$206,300 +14.9%
    2017$4,120 +2.2%$179,600
    2016$4,032 $179,600
    2015$4,032 +0.8%$179,600 +2.6%
    2014$3,999 $175,100
    2013$3,999 $175,100
    2012$3,999 -2%$175,100 -13.1%
    2011$4,082 +3.6%$201,500
    2010$3,941 +2.3%$201,500
    2009$3,851 +1.5%$201,500 -18.6%
    2008$3,795 $247,400
    2007$3,795 +5.2%$247,400
    2006$3,607 +10.6%$247,400 +76.2%
    2004$3,261 +3.7%$140,400
    2003$3,145 $140,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02920