Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    6601 9th St, Harahan, LA 70123

    4beds
    2,088sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    -- sqft lot
    $455,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,630 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $455,100

    $387,000 - $528,000

    $2,630/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,630/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,630/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Home in need of total update. Good Bones, great neighborhood, good schools, roof 2 1/2 years old, AC 8 years, termite treated, new breaker box 5/24, large beautiful lot. X Flood Zone NEW PRICE TO REFLECT REPAIR FOR PLUMBING

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kathy Mitchell 504-232-3845,

    Compass Kenner (LATT30)

    Bought with:

    Lisa O'Dwyer

    O'Dwyer Realty

    Source: GSREIN,MLS#: 2448541MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 11.9000 x 15.0000
    Bedroom
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 10.7000 x 11.0000
    Bedroom
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 11.0000 x 10.8000
    Bedroom
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 10.1000 x 15.0000
    Den
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 22.7000 x 10.1100
    Dining room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 9.9000 x 10.7000
    Kitchen
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 12.0000 x 9.0000
    Laundry
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 5.0000 x 15.2000
    Living room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 13.2000 x 13.0000
    Office
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 14.2000 x 10.1000
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,085
    • Total interior livable area: 2,088 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Driveway
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Dimensions: 205.1 x 60 x 157.66 x 69.63
    • Features: City Lot, Rectangular Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0930001946
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Average Condition
    • Year built: 1974

DateEventPrice
    7/15/2024Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2448541 Report a problem
    6/14/2024Pending sale$229,000$110/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2448541 Report a problem
    5/29/2024Price change$229,000-11.9%$110/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2448541 Report a problem
    5/23/2024Price change$260,000-7.1%$125/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2448541 Report a problem
    5/20/2024Pending sale$280,000$134/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2448541 Report a problem
    5/14/2024Price change$280,000+7.7%$134/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2448541 Report a problem
    4/25/2024Price change$260,000-7.1%$125/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #NO2024006870 Report a problem
    4/17/2024Listed for sale$280,000$134/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #NO2024006870 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$500 -3.2%$10,130
    2023$516 +144.2%$10,130
    2022$211 -57.1%$10,130
    2021$493 +0.5%$10,130
    2020$491 -1%$10,130
    2019$496 +184.3%$10,130
    2018$174 $10,130
    2017$174 $10,130
    2016$174 -1%$10,130
    2015$176 $10,130
    2014$176 $10,130
    2013-- $10,130
    2012-- $10,130 -0.3%
    2011-- $10,160
    2010-- $10,160
    2009-- $10,160
    2008-- $10,160
    2007-- $10,160
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70123