Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $819,000

    6603 Chaucer Rd, Willowbrook, IL 60527

    4beds
    3,210sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $255/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    10 days
    |
    164
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Spiro Merkouris 708-257-0027,

    HomeSmart Realty Group

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12632493MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: No additional rooms
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Bathroom (Full)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 192 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16X12
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14X12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X12
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 130 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13X10
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X13
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 238 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14X17
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 260 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20X13
      Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 35 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5X7
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 330 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15X22
      • Windows: Window Treatments, Blinds
      • Basement: Finished,Crawl Space,Egress Window,Rec/Family Area,Sleeping Area,Partial
      • Attic: Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Gas Starter, Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,580
      • Total interior livable area: 3,210 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 960
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Brick Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 0.32 Acres
      • Dimensions: 135x102
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0924108007
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1979

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Lake Michigan

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
      HOA
      • Services included: None
      Location
      • Region: Willowbrook

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $255/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $203,680
      • Annual tax amount: $9,596
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        7/13/2021Sold$570,000-4.8%$178/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11094216 Report a problem
        6/12/2021Contingent$599,000$187/sqft
        6/2/2021Price change$599,000-2.6%$187/sqft
        5/20/2021Listed for sale$615,000+115.8%$192/sqft
        11/26/1996Sold$285,000$89/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$9,596 +5%$203,680 +8.8%
        2023$9,138 +0%$187,240 -0.9%
        2022$9,135 +4.7%$188,950 +1.2%
        2021$8,726 -1.3%$186,800 +2%
        2020$8,844 +4.1%$183,100
        2019$8,498 +5.4%--
        2018$8,064 +2.6%$174,090 +3.9%
        2017$7,858 +1%$167,520 +4.8%
        2016$7,777 +1.2%$159,880 +6.3%
        2015$7,684 +4.4%$150,410 +5.3%
        2014$7,362 +5%$142,890 +0.5%
        2013$7,010 -0.4%$142,220 -4.3%
        2012$7,040 +4.4%$148,620 -6.1%
        2011$6,745 +4.8%$158,280 -5.2%
        2010$6,436 +2.9%$166,910 -5.8%
        2009$6,257 +0.9%$177,160
        2008$6,201 +3.5%$177,160 +5.9%
        2007$5,993 +6.7%$167,290 +7%
        2006$5,619 +1.1%$156,350 +7.7%
        2005$5,557 +4%$145,170 +7%
        2004$5,342 +3.8%$135,670 +10%
        2003$5,148 +3.4%$123,340 +8.8%
        2002$4,980 +3.3%$113,410 +6.8%
        2001$4,822 +1.6%$106,220 +3.5%
        2000$4,744 $102,620

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 60527

          Getting around

          25 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          36 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable