Skip main navigation
Sold for $7,324
Street View
  • $7,324

    6603 Cherryfield Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    $--/sqft
    $3,251 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,251/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,251/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,251/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $38/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $38/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    6603 Cherryfield Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744. This home last sold for $7,324 in January 2024. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $3,251/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 6.64 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 121341643

DateEventPrice
    1/26/2024Sold$7,324-98.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/22/2023Sold$450,000-3.2%
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2065034 Report a problem
    3/21/2023Pending sale$465,000
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2065034 Report a problem
    2/20/2023Contingent$465,000
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2065034 Report a problem
    2/16/2023Price change$465,000-4.1%
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2065034 Report a problem
    12/9/2022Listed for sale$485,000+24150%
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2065034 Report a problem
    7/16/2021Sold$2,000-98%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/1/2009Sold$100,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,863 +53.5%$122,567 +12.3%
    2024$1,213 +3.9%$109,100 +3.9%
    2023$1,168 -3.8%$105,000 -3.8%
    2022$1,213 +12.7%$109,100 +12.7%
    2021$1,076 $96,800
    2020$1,076 -25.2%$96,800
    2019$1,438 $96,800
    2018$1,438 $96,800
    2017$1,438 +3.7%$96,800
    2016$1,387 $96,800
    2015$1,387 $96,800
    2014$1,387 $96,800
    2013-- $96,800 -0.1%
    2012-- $96,900
    2011-- $96,900
    2010-- $96,900 0%
    2009-- $96,940 +11.1%
    2008-- $87,266 +12.5%
    2007-- $77,593 +14.2%
    2006-- $67,920 +3.4%
    2005-- $65,662 +3.6%
    2004-- $63,406 +3.7%
    2003-- $61,150
    2002-- $61,150
    2001-- $61,150

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20744