MAJOR REDUCTION - DON'T DELAY --An exceptional single-family rancher offering refined single-level living on 2.5 acres of exquisitely landscaped, level grounds. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence is thoughtfully designed with an airy open-concept layout, showcasing luxury vinyl plank flooring and plush carpeting in secondary bedrooms. The primary suite serves as a private sanctuary complete with a well-appointed en-suite bath. Entertain effortlessly in the formal dining room anchored by a gas fireplace, seamlessly extending to a screened rear porch—ideal for indoor-outdoor gatherings. A full covered front porch invites quiet moments overlooking the serene setting. Completing the property is an oversized side-load 1½-car garage with pedestrian access. A rare opportunity to enjoy elegant, low-maintenance living with privacy, space, and timeless appeal.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (4/14)
$429,900
6606 W Quaker Rd, Disputanta, VA 23842
3beds
1,764sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1991
2.5 Acres Lot
$427,100 Zestimate®
$244/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 125 days |
- 733 |
- 36 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mary Ann White (804)452-0505,
Parr & Abernathy Realty, Inc.
Source: CVRMLS,MLS#: 2600662
Originating MLS: Central Virginia Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: LVP flooring, private bath, large walk in closet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16.10 x 15.7
Bedroom 2
- Description: LVP flooring, large closet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10.4 x 12.1
Bedroom 3
- Description: LVP flooring, large closet, bright
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11.5 x 12.1
Additional room
- Description: LVP flooring, large windows to enjoy outside views
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11.6 x 6.11
Dining room
- Description: LVP flooring, gas fireplace, open
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15.9 x 15.8
Family room
- Description: LVP Flooring, spacious/bright
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 25.4 x 12.1
Other
- Description: Tub & Shower
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Description: LVP flooring,white applances, pantry, exhaust
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 9.7 x 15.8
Laundry
- Description: LVP flooring, 2 closets
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 8.0 x 6.11
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooking, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Kitchen Island, Laminate Counters, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Linoleum, Partially Carpeted, Vinyl
- Windows: Thermal Windows
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Masonry
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,764 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,764
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1.5
- Parking features: Attached, Direct Access, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Oversized, Unpaved
- Attached garage spaces: 1.5
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Front Porch, Screened, Porch
- Exterior features: Lighting, Out Building(s), Porch, Storage, Shed, Unpaved Driveway
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 2.5 Acres
- Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Level
- Topography: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 350(OA)00003C
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Drywall, Frame
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1991
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $244/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $297,400
- Annual tax amount: $2,439
- Date on market: 1/13/2026
- Ownership: Individuals
- Ownership type: Sole Proprietor
Estimated market value
$427,100
$406,000 - $448,000
$2,411/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $429,900-2.3%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Price change | $439,900-4.2%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $459,000$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,439 | $297,400 |
| 2024 | $2,439 | $297,400 |
| 2023 | $2,439 +18.9% | $297,400 +24.7% |
| 2022 | $2,050 | $238,400 +4.4% |
| 2021 | $2,050 +4.4% | $228,400 |
| 2020 | $1,964 +11% | $228,400 +11% |
| 2019 | $1,770 +2.4% | $205,800 +2.4% |
| 2018 | $1,729 | $201,000 +3.8% |
| 2017 | -- | $193,600 -0.9% |
| 2016 | $36 | $195,300 -1% |
| 2014 | $36 | $197,200 +0.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $196,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $196,600 -5.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $208,000 -2.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $213,100 |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | $1,547 | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | $1,296 +2% | -- |
| 2002 | $1,271 | -- |
| 2001 | $1,271 +16.1% | -- |
| 2000 | $1,094 | $121,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 23842