Beautiful Home in rural setting. Mature Oak trees in front and backyard, Large fenced in back yard. Home has fresh paint, flooring, etc. Large living room with fireplace, tall ceilings, built in furniture great for enjoying the comfort of home. Large Primary bedroom with two walk-in closets, dual sinks in primary bathroom. Laundry room has sink and folding table. Rear Deck with privacy fence, great for relaxing and entertaining. Home is only minutes from Hwy 52, convenient to Winston Salem. Two garage spaces in basement, with fireplace also. A Must See!
For sale
$329,900
661 Runningbrook Ln, Rural Hall, NC 27045
2beds
1,698sqft
Est.:
Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1974
0.47 Acres Lot
$317,800 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Tall ceilingsBuilt in furniture
- 24 days |
- 192 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kent W. Slate 336-816-2285,
Sherry Whitt Properties
Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1217379
Originating MLS: Winston-Salem
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 19 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16.5 x 8
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 27 x 14.5
Heating
- Heat Pump, Electric, Propane
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Dryer Connection, Main Level, Washer Hookup
Features
- Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s)
- Basement: Unfinished, Basement
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Basement, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,396
- Total interior livable area: 1,698 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,698
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Basement
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.47 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 6910712274
- Zoning: RS9
- Special conditions: Owner Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1974
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Rural Hall
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $257,600
- Annual tax amount: $2,146
- Date on market: 4/27/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$317,800
$302,000 - $334,000
$1,230/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $329,900+292.3% |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/1999 | Sold | $84,100$50/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,146 +44.4% | $257,600 +77% |
| 2024 | $1,487 +3% | $145,500 |
| 2023 | $1,443 | $145,500 |
| 2022 | $1,443 +0.4% | $145,500 |
| 2021 | $1,437 +4.9% | $145,500 +11.8% |
| 2020 | $1,371 -0.9% | $130,100 |
| 2019 | $1,384 +2.9% | $130,100 |
| 2018 | $1,345 | $130,100 +9.7% |
| 2016 | $1,345 +8.9% | $118,637 |
| 2015 | $1,235 +2.4% | $118,637 |
| 2014 | $1,206 | $118,637 |
| 2013 | -- | $118,637 -18.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $145,047 |
| 2011 | -- | $145,047 |
| 2010 | -- | $145,047 |
| 2009 | -- | $145,047 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27045