Skip main navigation
Under contract-no show
  • $435,000

    6614 Bluegill Rd, Charlotte, NC 28216

    4beds
    2,489sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    0.18 Acres Lot
    $435,300 Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $29/mo HOA

    What's special

    Inviting open-concept layoutAmple cabinetryGenerously sized bedrooms
    This spacious two-story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and over 2,400 square feet of comfortable living space designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout featuring a bright and airy main living area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen complete with granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and space to gather. The adjoining dining and living spaces create the perfect setup for hosting or relaxing at home. Upstairs, you’ll find generously sized bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with a private bath and walk-in closet, offering a true retreat. Additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or growing households. Step outside and enjoy your own private backyard oasis featuring a pool perfect for cooling off during Carolina summers, entertaining guests, or creating your own staycation right at home. The backyard space offers plenty of room to relax, grill, and make lasting memories. Conveniently located with easy access to major highways, shopping, dining, and all that Charlotte has to offer, this home combines modern comfort with lifestyle appeal. Whether you're a first-time buyer or looking to upgrade, this is one you won’t want to miss.
    29 days
    |
    1,651
    |
    217
    |

Stone Realty Group

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4358637MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Pantry
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Light Fixtures, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Upper Level
      Features
      • Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Has basement: No
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,489
      • Total interior livable area: 2,489 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,489
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage on Main Level
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
      • Pool features: In Ground
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 0.18 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 03308330
      • Zoning: N1-A
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Other equipment: Network Ready

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Partial, Vinyl
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2015

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: City
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Lighting

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Pond, Walking Trails
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System
      • Subdivision: Lawing Pond
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $172 semi-annually
      • HOA name: Lawing Pond Owners Association, Inc
      • HOA phone: 888-757-3376
      Location
      • Region: Charlotte

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $175/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $407,000
      • Annual tax amount: $2,893
      • Date on market: 4/17/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 19 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $435,300

        $414,000 - $457,000

        $2,415/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/21/2026Pending sale$435,000$175/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4358637 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$435,000+32.6%$175/sqft
        2/22/2021Sold$328,000+2.5%$132/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3697165 Report a problem
        1/9/2021Listed for sale$320,000+15.5%$129/sqft
        Source: Opendoor Brokerage LLC #3697165 Report a problem
        12/16/2020Sold$277,000+48.1%$111/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/15/2015Sold$187,000$75/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,893 +1.5%$407,000
        2024$2,848 +1.6%$407,000
        2023$2,803 +17.2%$407,000 +55.1%
        2022$2,392 +2.4%$262,400
        2021$2,336 +0.6%$262,400
        2020$2,322 +1.2%$262,400
        2019$2,295 +38.6%$262,400 +80.1%
        2018$1,656 +2.3%$145,700
        2017$1,619 $145,700 +145600%
        2016$1,619 $100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 28216

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit