Skip main navigation
Sold for $550,000
  • $550,000

    6615 Angle Rd, Navarre, FL 32566

    --beds
    0baths
    0.46Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,780 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,780/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,780/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,780/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,453/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,453/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Holley by the Sea .46 Acre lot! Perfect dry lot for your dream home!! Wetland Study completed in November 2023 and can be viewed in Documents. Membership to multi-million dollar recreation center of Holley by the Sea which includes 3 pools, 8 tennis courts, pickleball court, gym, boat launch, youth activities & more. Close to Hurlburt, Beaches, & A rated schools. Only minutes to the pristine white sugar sand beaches and emerald water of the Gulf of Mexico.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    William Crawford 850-969-7454,

    Pullum Real Estate Group

    Bought with:

    Tina Carlino Peake, 3407428

    Whitworth Builders Realty Inc

    Source: Navarre Area BOR,MLS#: 937763MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Waterfront features: Waterfront
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100x200
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 182S261920112000050
    • Zoning: Resid Single Family

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: BBQ Pit/Grill, Boat Launch, Community Room, Fitness Center, Pavillion/Gazebo, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Waterfront, Pickleball

DateEventPrice
    3/14/2025Sold$550,000+746.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/3/2024Sold$65,000-3%
    Source: Navarre Area BOR #937763 Report a problem
    3/1/2024Pending sale$67,000
    Source: Navarre Area BOR #937763 Report a problem
    2/28/2024Listed for sale$67,000
    Source: Navarre Area BOR #937763 Report a problem
    2/10/2024Pending sale$67,000
    Source: Navarre Area BOR #937763 Report a problem
    12/4/2023Listed for sale$67,000+605.3%
    Source: Navarre Area BOR #937763 Report a problem
    10/25/2018Sold$9,500-24%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/22/2018Listed for sale$12,500+38.9%
    Source: RE/MAX TOTAL PROPERTIES #792332 Report a problem
    12/29/2016Sold$9,000+50%
    Source: Navarre Area BOR #745486 Report a problem
    9/4/1997Sold$6,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$394 +88.5%$12,519 +10%
    2023$209 +17.5%$11,381 +10%
    2022$178 +6.5%$10,346 +10%
    2021$167 +24.8%$9,405 +10%
    2020$134 -0.3%$8,550
    2019$134 $8,550 -33.3%
    2018$134 -23.8%$12,825
    2017$176 $12,825 -26.7%
    2016$176 -5.8%$17,500
    2015$187 -0.7%$17,500
    2014$188 $17,500 +15.1%
    2013-- $15,200 +142.4%
    2012-- $6,270
    2011-- $6,270 -2.9%
    2010-- $6,460 -43.3%
    2009-- $11,400 -59.2%
    2008-- $27,930
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32566