Skip main navigation
Open: Sun 12:30pm-2:30pm
Active
$1,795,000
5beds
4,220sqft

5332 SW 28th Pl, Cape Coral, FL 33914

5beds
4,220sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2005
10,018 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$425 price/sqft

What's special

Private dockResort style outdoor livingExpansive lanaiNew metal roofCaptivating sunsetsPool tableGrand double door entry

Welcome to an extraordinary waterfront residence in the exclusive enclave of Peninsula Pointe, where sweeping South Spreader Canal views, dramatic architecture, and resort style outdoor living come together to create a truly exceptional gulf access estate. Just minutes from open water, this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom, two story home offers the ...

8 days
|
916
|
71
|
Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS,MLS#: 2026021003MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Florida Gulf Coast
Travel times

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Lanai / Pool

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Ted Stout 239-313-8020,

Realmark Realty Group II LLC,

Natalie Ferreira 239-603-3809,

Realmark Realty Group II LLC

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 5
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Rooms
  • Room types: Bathroom, Guest Quarters, Other, Recreation, Screened Porch
Heating
  • Central, Electric
Cooling
  • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Built-In Oven, Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Tub
Features
  • Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Bedroom on Main Level, Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Multiple Shower Heads, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Separate Shower, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound, Window Treatments, Split Bedrooms, Bathroom, Guest Quarters, Other, Recreation, Screened Porch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows: Sliding, Impact Glass, Window Coverings
  • Furnished: Yes
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 4,938
  • Total interior livable area: 4,220 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached, Garage
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Balcony, Lanai, Porch, Screened
  • Exterior features: Security/High Impact Doors, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Shutters Electric, Water Feature
  • Has private pool: Yes
  • Pool features: Concrete, Electric Heat, Heated, In Ground, Pool Equipment, Screen Enclosure, Pool/Spa Combo
  • Has spa: Yes
  • Spa features: Electric Heat, Gunite, In Ground, Screened
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Canal, Preserve
  • Has water view: Yes
  • Water view: Canal
  • Waterfront features: Canal Access, Navigable Water, Seawall
Lot
  • Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 80 x 125 x 80 x 125
  • Features: Rectangular Lot, Sprinklers Automatic
Details
  • Parcel number: 174523C405053.0450
  • Lease amount: $0
  • Zoning description: R1

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Two Story
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Roof: Metal
Condition
  • Resale
  • Year built: 2005

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Assessment Paid, Public Sewer
  • Water: Assessment Paid, Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available

• Services included: None
  • HOA phone: 000-000-0000
  • Condo and coop fee: $0
  • Membership fee: $0
Location
  • Region: Cape Coral

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $425/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $1,150,938
  • Annual tax amount: $19,009
  • Date on market: 5/7/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 9 days
  • Listing terms: All Financing Considered,Cash
  • Ownership: Single Family

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026Listed for sale$1,795,000+124.4%$425/sqft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #2026021003 Report a problem
8/7/2015Sold$800,000+0%$190/sqft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #215038386 Report a problem
7/11/2015Pending sale$799,900$190/sqft
Source: West Islands Realty Inc #215038386 Report a problem
7/2/2015Price change$799,900-5.9%$190/sqft
Source: West Islands Realty Inc #215038386 Report a problem
6/8/2015Price change$849,900-5.6%$201/sqft
Source: West Islands Realty Inc #215010867 Report a problem
5/15/2015Price change$899,900-4.3%$213/sqft
Source: West Islands Realty Inc #215010867 Report a problem
4/17/2015Price change$939,900-5.5%$223/sqft
Source: West Islands Realty Inc #215010867 Report a problem
4/12/2015Listed for sale$995,000-4.8%$236/sqft
Source: West Islands Realty Inc #215010867 Report a problem
2/26/2015Listing removed$1,045,000$248/sqft
Source: West Islands Realty Inc #215010867 Report a problem
2/15/2015Listed for sale$1,045,000+78%$248/sqft
Source: West Islands Realty Inc #215010867 Report a problem
12/31/2014Sold$587,100-34.8%$139/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
1/30/2013Listing removed$899,900$213/sqft
Source: Island Coastal Realty LLC #201219285 Report a problem
10/6/2012Listed for sale$899,900$213/sqft
1/7/2012Listing removed$899,900$213/sqft
Source: Island Coastal Realty LLC #201136654 Report a problem
9/24/2011Listed for sale$899,900-40%$213/sqft
Source: Century 21 Sunbelt Rlty #1 Inc #201136654 Report a problem
5/23/2008Listing removed$1,499,999$355/sqft
Source: Century 21 #200807459 Report a problem
2/14/2008Price change$1,499,999-6.2%$355/sqft
Source: ERA #200807459 Report a problem
2/1/2008Listed for sale$1,599,000+294.8%$379/sqft
Source: ERA #200807459 Report a problem
3/19/2004Sold$405,000$96/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$19,010 -3.8%$1,150,938 -2.9%
2024$19,766 -4.7%$1,184,785 +10%
2023$20,744 +13.2%$1,077,077 +10%
2022$18,321 +13.3%$979,161
2021$16,164 +1%--
2020$16,005 +3.7%$846,243 +3.6%
2019$15,431 $817,219 -0.9%
2018$15,431 -3.3%$824,471 +9.7%
2017$15,964 +7.3%$751,763 -0.5%
2016$14,879 -2.3%$755,589 -1%
2015$15,224 -3.5%$763,159 +4.7%
2014$15,774 0%$728,905 +6%
2013$15,777 +10.3%$687,572 +2.2%
2012$14,305 +20%$673,091 -2.7%
2011$11,925 -0.4%$691,646 +3.4%
2010$11,974 +5.5%$668,751 +18.2%
2009$11,349 -34.7%$565,950 -42.7%
2007$17,388 -15.8%$987,170 -13%
2006$20,646 +255.1%$1,134,950 +313.4%
2004$5,814 +2.4%$274,550 +7.7%
2003$5,680 +53.9%$255,000 +58.7%
2002$3,691 $160,650 +59.2%
2000-- $100,940

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$11,199/mo
Principal & interest
$9105
Property taxes
$2094
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 33914