Welcome to your private slice of country living at 6616 Wellman Line Rd in Croswell! This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,700 sq ft of comfortable living space set on 5 peaceful acres. Inside, you’ll love the open-concept floor plan, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary bedroom is conveniently located on the main floor, while two additional bedrooms are upstairs, offering space and privacy for family or guests. Outside, the property truly shines with a large oversized 2-car detached garage that is heated and insulated—ideal for vehicles, hobbies, or a workshop year-round. Enjoy the quiet, country-like setting while still being just a 10-minute drive to Lexington and located within the Croswell-Lexington School District. This home offers the perfect balance of space, comfort, and location—schedule your showing today to see everything it has to offer!
For sale
$329,900
6616 Wellman Line Rd, Croswell, MI 48422
3beds
1,700sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1974
5 Acres Lot
$320,500 Zestimate®
$194/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Open-concept floor planQuiet country-like setting
- 1 day |
- 186 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Joshua Wallace 810-488-2490,
Wallace and Associates Real Estate 810-488-2490
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261035073
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 X 12
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 X 12
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 X 12
Other
- Level: Second
- Area: 48
- Dimensions: 8 X 6
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 40
- Dimensions: 8 X 5
Dining room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 X 12
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 216
- Dimensions: 18 X 12
Living room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 255
- Dimensions: 17 X 15
Mud room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 55
- Dimensions: 11 X 5
Heating
- Baseboard, Electric, Other Heating Source, Propane
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,700
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Three Car Garage, Detached, Heated Garage
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
- Dimensions: 209.5 x 1040
Details
- Parcel number: 26003510008000
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block, Crawl Space
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1974
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $194/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $51,802
- Annual tax amount: $1,231
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 79 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Usda Loan,Va Loan
Estimated market value
$320,500
$304,000 - $337,000
$1,794/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $329,900-2.9%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2026 | Listing removed | $339,900$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Price change | $339,900-4.2%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $354,900-1.4%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Listing removed | $359,900$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Price change | $359,900-1.4%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $365,000+73.8%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2018 | Sold | $210,000+2.4%$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2018 | Pending sale | $205,000$121/sqft |
Source: Realteam Real Estate #31361130 Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2018 | Listed for sale | $205,000+53%$121/sqft |
| 7/19/2013 | Sold | $134,000$79/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,201 +4.9% | $113,800 +13.5% |
| 2024 | $1,145 +5% | $100,300 +30.9% |
| 2023 | $1,091 +9% | $76,600 +15% |
| 2022 | $1,000 +1.4% | $66,600 +11.7% |
| 2021 | $987 | $59,600 -9.8% |
| 2020 | -- | $66,100 +54.8% |
| 2019 | -- | $42,700 -13% |
| 2018 | -- | $49,100 -20.9% |
| 2017 | -- | $62,100 +15.2% |
| 2016 | -- | $53,900 -5.4% |
| 2015 | -- | $57,000 -3.2% |
| 2014 | -- | $58,900 +1.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $58,100 -1.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $59,100 -5.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $62,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48422