Skip main navigation
Sold for $535,000
  • $535,000

    6617 W Valley View Rd, Rogers, AR 72758

    3beds
    2,070sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2003
    3,484.8 Square Feet Lot
    $535,300 Zestimate®
    $258/sqft
    $2,383 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $535,300

    $509,000 - $562,000

    $2,383/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,383/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,383/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,070/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,070/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in the gated Shadow Valley Subdivision! This beautifully designed one-level townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open-concept layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas w/ a wet bar, creating a bright and inviting space. Enjoy outdoor relaxation on the covered back porch overlooking a nice grassy area. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this home combines comfort, convenience, and style in a sought after community offering social, tennis and golf, perfect for all lifestyles. Social Membership Conveys.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amber Nye 479-696-0600,

    Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette-Rogers

    Bought with:

    Christina Gervasi, SA00079815

    Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette-Rogers

    Source: ArkansasOne MLS,MLS#: 1342082MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Attic, Wet Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Pantry, Programmable Thermostat, Split Bedrooms, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Blinds
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Gas Starter, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,070
    • Total interior livable area: 2,070 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Concrete Driveway
    • Pool features: Community
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Metal
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 3,484 sqft
    • Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Level, Near Park, Subdivision, Near Golf Course
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 0215527000

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2003

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Construction elements: Recycled Materials

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Sprinkler System, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Fitness, Golf, Gated, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Curbs, Near Fire Station, Park, Sidewalks

DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Sold$535,000+0.9%$258/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1342082 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Listed for sale$530,000+102.3%$256/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1342082 Report a problem
    4/24/2015Sold$262,000-2.1%$127/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #722417 Report a problem
    12/12/2014Listed for sale$267,500+25.6%$129/sqft
    Source: Prudential Solutions Real Estate #722417 Report a problem
    2/16/2011Sold$213,000-2.3%$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/2/2011Listed for sale$218,000-13.8%$105/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #624403 Report a problem
    8/23/2008Listing removed$253,000$122/sqft
    Source: Listhub #530078 Report a problem
    4/21/2008Price change$253,000-3.8%$122/sqft
    Source: Listhub #530078 Report a problem
    3/15/2008Listed for sale$263,000$127/sqft
    Source: Listhub #530078 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,978 +0.1%$58,530 +5%
    2023$2,975 +3.4%$55,740 +4.5%
    2022$2,878 +5.5%$53,320 +4.8%
    2021$2,728 +4.7%$50,900 +5%
    2020$2,607 -1%$48,480
    2019$2,632 $48,480
    2018$2,632 -0.9%$48,480
    2017$2,656 +3.6%$48,480
    2016$2,564 $48,480 +22.9%
    2015$2,564 +24.4%$39,460
    2014$2,061 -9.9%$39,460
    2013$2,289 $39,460
    2012-- $39,460
    2011$2,162 $39,460 -25.5%
    2010-- $52,950 -0.5%
    2009-- $53,190
    2008-- $53,190 +8.9%
    2007-- $48,830
    2006-- $48,830 +7.9%
    2005-- $45,270
    2004-- $45,270

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72758