Skip main navigation
Active
  • $50,000

    6619 Foch Rd, New Orleans, LA 70126

Quiet area
    READY - SET - BUILD! Cleared, Oversized residential lot in quiet area. Great place for new construction or a custom-built home to call your own!
    30 days
    |
    15
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cathy Nunez 504-258-5410,

    United Real Estate Partners LLC 504-305-4930

    Source: GSREIN,MLS#: 2554209MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Frontage length: 60.0000,60.0000
      Lot
      • Features: City Lot, Irregular Lot, Oversized Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 39W022213
      • Zoning: S-RS
      • Special conditions: None

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: New Orleans

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $21,300
      • Annual tax amount: $281
      • Date on market: 4/19/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,398/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/21/2026Listed for sale$50,000
        Source: GSREIN #2554209 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2026$281 $2,130
        2025$281 -1.5%$2,130
        2024$285 +53%$2,130 +66.4%
        2023$187 +3.5%$1,280
        2022$180 -2.3%$1,280
        2021$184 $1,280
        2020-- $1,280 -25.1%
        2019$258 $1,710
        2018$258 $1,710
        2017$258 -1.9%$1,710
        2016$263 +1.5%$1,710
        2015$260 $1,710
        2014$260 $1,710 -23.7%
        2011-- $2,240
        2010-- $2,240
        2009-- $2,240
        2007-- $2,240 -61.1%
        2006-- $5,760
        2004-- $5,760
        2002-- $5,760
        2001-- $5,760
        2000-- $5,760

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Pines Village

        Getting around

        39 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        38 / 100
        Some Transit
        49 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable