This home is ready for you. Three-bedroom home with all tile floors throughout. Kitchen has full appliance package along. You will also find large living area along with open floor plan to the kitchen area. Great location close to SR 82 for easy access to Ft.Myers and I75. Fresh paint throughout.
Apartment for rent
$1,200/mo
Fees may apply
662 Alabama Rd S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974
3beds
1,181sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
What's special
Fresh paint throughoutThree-bedroom homeAll tile floors throughout
- 94 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric, Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit, Inside
Features
- Cable TV, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Window Treatments
- Flooring: Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,181 sqft
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Garbage
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Price change | $1,200-20%$1/sqft |
Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #2025022156 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $1,500-6%$1/sqft |
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $1,595-3.3%$1/sqft |
| 2/16/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,650$1/sqft |
| 1/22/2026 | Listing removed | $1,650$1/sqft |
| 11/25/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,650+69.2%$1/sqft |
| 2/5/2020 | Listing removed | $975$1/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Preferred Properties Inc. #220008907 Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2020 | Listed for rent | $975+2.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Preferred Prop #220008907 Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2019 | Listing removed | $950$1/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Preferred Prop #218080277 Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2019 | Price change | $950-2.6%$1/sqft |
| 1/18/2019 | Price change | $975-2.5%$1/sqft |
| 1/8/2019 | Price change | $1,000-2.4%$1/sqft |
| 12/14/2018 | Price change | $1,025-2.4%$1/sqft |
| 12/5/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,050+50%$1/sqft |
| 4/8/2014 | Listing removed | $700$1/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Preferred Prop #214012653 Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2014 | Listed for rent | $700+7.7%$1/sqft |
Source: COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED PROP #214012653 Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2013 | Listing removed | $650$1/sqft |
Source: Key Real Estate Advisors Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2013 | Listed for rent | $650$1/sqft |
Source: Key Real Estate Advisors Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2009 | Listing removed | $150,000$127/sqft |
Source: Listhub #200820522 Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2008 | Listed for sale | $150,000$127/sqft |
Source: Listhub #200820522 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 33974