Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $281,800

    662 Clarendon Rd, Troy, OH 45373

    4beds
    2baths
    2,172sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1967
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $281,800 Zestimate®
    $130/sqft
    $2,079 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $281,800

    $259,000 - $302,000

    $2,079/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,079/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,079/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,719/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,719/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located in an area of well maintained homes on a corner lot of a cul-de-sac is where you will find this charming Cape Cod. Featuring a large living room, first floor study, formal dining room that is conveniently located to a kitchen with dining area and family room with fireplace. There are 3 bedrooms that are highlighted by hardwood flooring and the 4th oversized bedroom offers the perfect opportunity for a teen retreat or a rec room. The low-maintenance private rear yard has great potential. Don't let this affordable opportunity pass you by. Call today to schedule your showing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,172 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: D08054440

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1967

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Troy

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/11/2021Sold$170,000+16.6%$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/30/2013Listing removed$145,800$67/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals Report a problem
    3/27/2013Listed for sale$145,800+13.9%$67/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals Report a problem
    5/1/2012Sold$128,000-12.2%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/14/2012Price change$145,800-10%$67/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #516459 Report a problem
    2/9/2012Price change$162,000-10%$75/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #516459 Report a problem
    12/27/2011Listed for sale$180,000-10%$83/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals Report a problem
    5/8/2011Listing removed$199,900$92/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #322787 Report a problem
    9/21/2010Listed for sale$199,900$92/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS #322787 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,432 +2.2%$64,510
    2023$2,379 +17.5%$64,510
    2022$2,025 +23.5%$64,510 +30%
    2021$1,640 -0.2%$49,640
    2020$1,643 -0.9%$49,640
    2019$1,658 +10.6%$49,640 +14.9%
    2018$1,499 -1%$43,190
    2017$1,514 +1.5%$43,190
    2016$1,491 +3.4%$43,190 +7.9%
    2015$1,442 $40,010
    2014$1,442 -0.6%$40,010
    2013$1,451 -15.8%$40,010 -16.4%
    2012$1,724 +25.7%$47,880
    2011$1,372 +2.7%$47,880
    2010$1,336 -8.1%$47,880 -7.9%
    2009$1,453 +3.1%$51,980
    2008$1,410 -61%$51,980
    2007$3,612 -7.2%--
    2006$3,893 -0.4%--
    2005$3,909 +0%--
    2004$3,908 +6.9%--
    2003$3,657 +0.8%--
    2002$3,629 +0.9%--
    2001$3,596 +3.8%--
    2000$3,463 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45373