Skip main navigation
For salePrice cut: $10.9K (4/12)
$499,000
3beds
1,834sqft

112 Brent Cir, Oldsmar, FL 34677

3beds
1,834sqft
Townhouse
Built in 2004
1,011 sqft
3 Attached garage spaces
$272 price/sqft
$473/mo HOA

What's special

Three bathroomsThree bedroomsHigh ceilingsOpen-concept layoutWaterfront townhomeLuxury waterproof flooringImpact windows

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! LUXURY MEETS UNBEATABLE VALUE. Skip the rehab and move right in to the most updated waterfront townhome in the gated community of Seaside Estates. This beautifully maintained three-story home radiates pride of ownership and offers three bedrooms, three bathrooms, and over 1,800 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. ...

135 days
|
243
|
7
|
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8461018MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa
Travel times

Living Room/Dining Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom/Bathroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing Provided by:

James Wheeler, PA 813-285-1229,

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC 727-538-9200

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Other, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: Third
  • Area: 280 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 14x20
Bedroom 2
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 154 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11x14
Bedroom 3
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Dual Closets
  • Level: Third
  • Area: 168 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12x14
Primary bathroom
  • Features: Makeup/Vanity Space, Multiple Shower Heads, Shower No Tub, Stone Counters, Window/Skylight in Bath, Linen Closet
  • Level: Third
  • Area: 119 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 7x17
Dining room
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Other
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 126 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 9x14
Kitchen
  • Features: Breakfast Bar, Exhaust Fan, Granite Counters, Pantry
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 154 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11x14
Living room
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Other
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 154 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11x14
Heating
  • Central, Electric
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Doors: Sliding Doors
  • Windows: Window Treatments, Skylight(s)
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,834
  • Total interior livable area: 1,834 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Off Street, Tandem
  • Attached garage spaces: 3
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Stories: 3
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch
  • Exterior features: Balcony, Lighting, Playground, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s), Boat Slip
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Water, Bay/Harbor - Partial, Canal
  • Has water view: Yes
  • Water view: Water,Bay/Harbor - Partial,Canal
  • Waterfront features: Bay/Harbor Front, Canal Front, Waterfront, Canal - Saltwater, Bay/Harbor Access, Saltwater Canal Access, No Wake Zone, Seawall
  • Body of water: TAMPA BAY
Lot
  • Size: 1,011 Square Feet
  • Residential vegetation: Trees/Landscaped
Details
  • Parcel number: 232816794000000120

• New construction: No
  • Year built: 2004

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Bay/Harbor Front, Boat Slip, Canal Front, Fishing, Public Boat Ramp, Water Access, Waterfront, Deed Restrictions, Gated Community - No Guard, Golf Carts OK, Golf, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Security Gate, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: SEASIDE ESTATES
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: Gated, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
  • Services included: Common Area Taxes, Community Pool, Reserve Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Manager, Pool Maintenance, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • HOA fee: $473 monthly
  • HOA name: Carrie Vadino
  • HOA phone: 727-796-5900
  • Pet fee: $0 monthly
Location
  • Region: Oldsmar

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $272/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $489,212
  • Annual tax amount: $4,945
  • Date on market: 1/5/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 103 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total actual rent: 0
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/12/2026Price change$499,000-2.1%$272/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8461018 Report a problem
2/11/2026Price change$509,900-2.9%$278/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8461018 Report a problem
1/5/2026Listed for sale$525,000-0.9%$286/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8461018 Report a problem
10/3/2025Listing removed$529,900$289/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8349580 Report a problem
7/31/2025Price change$529,900-3.7%$289/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8349580 Report a problem
5/22/2025Price change$550,000-1.6%$300/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8349580 Report a problem
4/26/2025Price change$559,000-2.8%$305/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8349580 Report a problem
2/14/2025Listed for sale$575,000+80%$314/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8349580 Report a problem
4/23/2019Sold$319,500-1.7%$174/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
3/13/2019Price change$324,990-1.1%$177/sqft
Source: FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY #T3161522 Report a problem
1/3/2019Price change$328,500-3.4%$179/sqft
Source: CENTURY 21 Real Estate Champions #U8020621 Report a problem
10/10/2018Listed for sale$339,900+25.9%$185/sqft
1/30/2017Sold$270,000+5.3%$147/sqft
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
9/1/2004Sold$256,500$140/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$4,675 +1.5%$314,696 +3%
2023$4,605 +2.8%$305,530 +3%
2022$4,479 -1.4%$296,631 +3%
2021$4,541 +0.2%$287,991 +1.4%
2020$4,533 -13%$284,015 +2.8%
2019$5,207 $276,200 +44.3%
2018$5,207 +82.2%$191,454 +2.1%
2017$2,857 +1.9%$187,516 +2.1%
2016$2,805 -1.6%$183,659 +0.7%
2015$2,851 +0.6%$182,382 +0.8%
2014$2,835 +0.6%$180,935 +1.5%
2013$2,817 -1.4%$178,261 +27.2%
2012$2,855 $140,149 +2%
2011-- $137,409 -11.5%
2010-- $155,196 -31.8%
2009-- $227,561 -19%
2008$5,527 $280,800 -19%
2007-- $346,600 +46.3%
2005-- $236,900 +271.3%
2004$1,395 +24.4%$63,800 +25.1%
2003$1,121 $51,000 +41.3%
2002-- $36,100

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,744/mo
Principal & interest
$2518
Property taxes
$753
HOA Fees
$473
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 34677