Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $417,400

    6621 Santa Claus Rd, Monroe, NC 28110

    3beds
    2baths
    960sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    14.88 Acres Lot
    $417,400 Zestimate®
    $435/sqft
    $1,558 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $417,400

    $363,000 - $472,000

    $1,558/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,558/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,558/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,419/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,419/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    THERE'S NEVER BEEN A BETTER TIME TO INVEST IN A HOME WITH ACREAGE--14.88 BEAUTIFUL ROLLING COUNTRY ACRES PLUS 1996 BUILT 3BR/2BA DOUBLEWIDE AND SEVERAL BARNS ON IT. MOST OF THE LAND IS IN PASTURE.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 960 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 14.88 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08006006C

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Monroe

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/11/2014Sold$145,000-9.3%$151/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #909070 Report a problem
    1/28/2012Price change$159,900-9.4%$167/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Providence #909070 Report a problem
    10/26/2011Listed for sale$176,480$184/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Providence #909070 Report a problem
    4/10/2011Listing removed$176,480$184/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Providence #909070 Report a problem
    1/9/2010Listed for sale$176,480-11.7%$184/sqft
    Source: Central Carolina Real Estate, LLP #909070 Report a problem
    10/24/2009Listing removed$199,900$208/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Steeplechase - Monroe #811028 Report a problem
    10/18/2008Listed for sale$199,900$208/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #811028 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,732 +69.9%$342,700 +117.4%
    2024$1,019 +3.3%$157,600
    2023$987 $157,600
    2022$987 -0.2%$157,600
    2021$989 -1.6%$157,600 +23.5%
    2020$1,005 -5.4%$127,600
    2019$1,063 $127,600
    2018$1,063 $127,600
    2017$1,063 -2.8%$127,600
    2016$1,094 $127,600
    2015$1,094 -12.2%$127,600 -25.5%
    2014$1,246 $171,350
    2013-- $171,350
    2012-- $171,350
    2011-- $171,350
    2010-- $171,350
    2009$1,204 $171,350
    2008$1,204 -7%$171,350 -0.9%
    2007$1,295 +12.8%$172,920 +1%
    2006$1,148 $171,200
    2005-- $171,200
    2004-- $171,200 +100.9%
    2003-- $85,200
    2002-- $85,200
    2001-- $85,200
    2000-- $85,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28110