Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,137,700

    6621 Shepherdstown Rd, Warrenton, VA 20187

    3beds
    4,312sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1985
    9.16 Acres Lot
    $1,137,700 Zestimate®
    $264/sqft
    $5,172 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,137,700

    $1.04M - $1.25M

    $5,172/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,172/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,172/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,748/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,748/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Main Level Living! RANCHER! 9 acres. 3 Brm's/4 Full Ba's. Open floor plan! Beautiful wood beam ceilings!Custom kitchen cab/granite counters/SS appliances. Wood floors. Lg FR/DR/LR. 3-Season sun room. Gazebo + Side screened-in porch. Cozy up to 2 gas fp's/1 wood stove. Workshop! 2 car gar + Over sized carport. Roof 7 yrs old. Newer HVAC. No HOA! Great Location! Located in top notch school district!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: wood stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,312 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 9.16 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7916307710000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete Block
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Warrenton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2016Sold$565,100-5.8%$131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/4/2016Pending sale$599,900$139/sqft
    Source: Weichert REALTORS #FQ9556804 Report a problem
    3/3/2016Listed for sale$599,900$139/sqft
    Source: Weichert REALTORS #FQ9556804 Report a problem
    3/1/2016Pending sale$599,900$139/sqft
    Source: Weichert REALTORS #FQ9556804 Report a problem
    12/3/2015Price change$599,900-1.5%$139/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #FQ9556804 Report a problem
    10/21/2015Price change$609,000-3.3%$141/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #FQ8670942 Report a problem
    9/26/2015Price change$629,900-0.8%$146/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #FQ8670942 Report a problem
    8/21/2015Price change$634,900-0.8%$147/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #FQ8670942 Report a problem
    8/8/2015Price change$639,900-1.5%$148/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #FQ8670942 Report a problem
    6/18/2015Price change$649,900+5%$151/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/13/2015Price change$619,000-0.8%$144/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/27/2015Price change$624,000-0.8%$145/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/1/2015Listed for sale$629,000-3.2%$146/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/16/2015Listing removed$650,000$151/sqft
    Source: Jobin Realty #FQ8468490 Report a problem
    9/24/2014Price change$650,000+3.3%$151/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/12/2014Price change$629,000-1.6%$146/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/30/2014Listed for sale$639,000+70.4%$148/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/30/2001Sold$375,000+134.4%$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/17/1998Sold$160,000$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,949 +2.5%$1,028,900
    2024$9,703 +4.4%$1,028,900
    2023$9,291 +6.5%$1,028,900 +6.5%
    2022$8,725 +13%$966,200 +24.4%
    2021$7,721 $776,800
    2020-- $776,800 +7.6%
    2019$7,100 $721,600
    2018$7,100 $721,600 +16.3%
    2016-- $620,500
    2015-- $620,500
    2014-- $620,500 +11%
    2013-- $558,900
    2012-- $558,900
    2011-- $558,900
    2010-- $558,900 -29.6%
    2009-- $793,600
    2008-- $793,600
    2007-- $793,600 -0.3%
    2005-- $795,600 +88.9%
    2004-- $421,200
    2003-- $421,200 +0.5%
    2002-- $418,900 +31%
    2001-- $319,800
    2000-- $319,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20187