Enjoy coastal living with access to Santa Rosa Sound just a few hundred yards away where comfort meets convenience in the heart of Navarre. The backyard is built for enjoyment with an in-ground pool, covered patio, and full fencing. No HOA. The kitchen features a breakfast bar and new stainless steel appliances. Major updates include a new roof (2023/24), water heater (2023), AC (2021), fence (2022), pool pump (2025) and grinder pump system (2022) new carpet with a Tempur-Pedic pad (2020) for the bedrooms and the flex space, and new interior paint throughout. Located near shopping, schools, Navarre Beach and Hurlburt Field. Come see it in person to truly appreciate all it offers.
Pending
Price cut: $10K (4/3)
$415,000
8111 Raleigh St, Navarre, FL 32566
3beds
1,715sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2004
0.25 Acres Lot
$407,300 Zestimate®
$242/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
In-ground poolNew interior paint throughoutCovered patioNew stainless steel appliancesFull fencing
- 84 days |
- 1,048 |
- 51 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Leah Bieber 850-614-8248,
EXP Realty LLC
Source: Navarre Area BOR,MLS#: 995622
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Dining area
- Level: First
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Garage
- Level: First
- Area: 504
- Dimensions: 21 x 24
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Laundry
- Level: First
- Area: 40
- Dimensions: 5 x 8
Office
- Level: First
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pull Down Stairs, Split Bedroom
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet
- Windows: Window Treatments
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,715
- Total interior livable area: 1,715 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck Covered, Deck Open, Porch
- Exterior features: Outdoor Grill, Columns, Private Yard, Sprinkler System, Yard Building
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Vinyl Liner
- Fencing: Fenced Lot-All
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Dimensions: 90 x 120
- Features: Within 1/2 Mile to Water
Details
- Parcel number: 202S265770003000020
- Zoning: Resid Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Siding Brick Front
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle,Fiberglass
Condition
- Construction Complete
- Year built: 2004
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $242/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $280,756
- Annual tax amount: $2,260
- Date on market: 2/18/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$407,300
$387,000 - $428,000
$2,671/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Pending sale | $415,000$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $415,000-2.4%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Price change | $425,000-3.4%$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $440,000+69.9%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2019 | Sold | $259,000+8.4%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2017 | Sold | $239,000-0.4%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2017 | Listed for sale | $239,900+62.6%$140/sqft |
Source: SELECT REAL ESTATE INC. #776364 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2014 | Sold | $147,500-1.6%$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2014 | Price change | $149,900-6.3%$87/sqft |
Source: EXIT Realty N.F.I. #706328 Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2014 | Price change | $159,900-8.6%$93/sqft |
Source: EXIT Realty N.F.I. #460213 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2014 | Listed for sale | $174,900+146.3%$102/sqft |
Source: EXIT Realty N.F.I. #460213 Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2013 | Sold | $71,000-47.4%$41/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/28/2005 | Sold | $135,000+1127.3%$79/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/1998 | Sold | $11,000$6/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,178 +2.4% | $215,138 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,127 +2.9% | $208,872 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,068 +0.8% | $202,788 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,052 +0.4% | $196,882 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $2,044 -13.9% | $194,164 +6% |
| 2019 | $2,375 | $183,101 +4.6% |
| 2018 | $2,375 +50.9% | $175,066 +16.7% |
| 2017 | $1,574 | $150,058 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $1,574 +4% | $146,972 +8.1% |
| 2015 | $1,513 +7.2% | $136,019 +1.6% |
| 2014 | $1,411 | $133,871 +6.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $126,065 -1% |
| 2012 | -- | $127,371 -2.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $130,569 -2.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $133,475 -3.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $137,714 -11% |
| 2008 | -- | $154,731 |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32566