Skip main navigation
Sold for $825,000
  • $825,000

    66213 E Box Elder Rd, Tucson, AZ 85739

    2beds
    2,595sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $822,600 Zestimate®
    $318/sqft
    $5,952 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $822,600

    $773,000 - $880,000

    $5,952/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,952/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,952/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,928/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,928/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This extensively upgraded Sabino model is ready for you to move right in. A welcoming courtyard leads you inside, where you'll find striking accent colors and contemporary décor throughout. The spacious great room features a stacked stone gas fireplace—perfect for chilly evenings. The open kitchen boasts premium stainless appliances and advanced storage solutions, including two pull-out pantry cabinets and a ''lazy Charlie'' for easy access to a large corner cabinet. Adjacent to the kitchen, the Morning Room offers versatile functionality and overlooks the courtyard. The sophisticated accent colors extend into the primary suite, which boasts a bay window creating a comfortable sitting area with scenic views. The updated en-suite bathroom is tastefully designed with abundant cabinetry, dual vanities, and a walk-in tiled shower. Guests will appreciate the privacy of a guest suite with its own en-suite bathroom. Additional amenities include a conveniently located den, powder room, a three-car side-load garage, and a screened Arizona room. The expanded patio, complete with a built-in bench and table carefully positioned for optimal mountain views, provides an excellent setting to enjoy the changing colors of the mountains at sunset. This property offers an exceptional opportunity to experience the unparalleled SaddleBrooke lifestyle.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dottie May 520-991-1617,

    Long Realty,

    Margaret E. Nicholson 520-400-0049,

    Long Realty

    Bought with:

    Helen W F Graham, SA688047000

    Long Realty

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22600409MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Exhaust Fan, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Washer, Dryer
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Great Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,595
    • Total interior livable area: 2,595 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: None
    • Pool features: None
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Fencing: Block
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    • Features: Shrubs, North/South Exposure
    Details
    • Parcel number: 305130730
    • Zoning: Other - CALL
    • Special conditions: None
    • Other equipment: Pre-Wired Sat Dish

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame - Stucco
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • Water: Water Company
    • Utilities for property: Pre-Wired Tele Lines

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Wrought Iron Security Door
    Community
    • Community features: Pool, Spa, Golf, Tennis Court(s), Putting Green, Fitness Center, Rec Center, Athletic Facilities, Paved Street, Pickleball

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $306 semi-annually
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool, Recreation Room, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Pickleball
    • Services included: Common Area Maint, Street Maint
    • Association name: SB HOA #2

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,Conventional,Cash,Submit
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/30/2026Sold$825,000-2.4%$318/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22600409 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Pending sale$845,000$326/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22600409 Report a problem
    2/4/2026Contingent$845,000$326/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22600409 Report a problem
    1/6/2026Listed for sale$845,000+35.7%$326/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22600409 Report a problem
    8/30/2006Sold$622,917$240/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$5,702 +4.3%$66,027 -1%
    2025$5,467 -4%$66,681 -2.1%
    2024$5,694 +8%$68,141 +18.1%
    2023$5,272 -2.4%$57,711 -26.9%
    2022$5,400 +1.8%$78,936 +1.3%
    2021$5,303 +7.6%$77,947 -1.6%
    2020$4,927 +4.6%$79,235 +49.9%
    2019$4,710 +4%$52,857 +2.4%
    2018$4,527 +5.9%$51,599 -2%
    2017$4,274 +0.2%$52,644
    2016$4,267 +12.3%--
    2014$3,798 $33,904
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- $47,134 -1.1%
    2010-- $47,669
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85739