Skip main navigation
For salePrice cut: $25K (3/17)
$274,900
3beds
1,481sqft

2558 SE Pineland Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34952

3beds
1,481sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2007
2,614 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$186 price/sqft
$259/mo HOA

What's special

Two-story homeElegant granite countertopsBrand-new laminate flooring throughout

**PRICE REDUCED to match current market value** Welcome to East Lake Village! Experience modern comfort and style in this charming two-story home, boasting 3 bedrooms and 2.1 bathrooms. The property features brand-new laminate flooring throughout, adding a touch of sophistication to every room. The kitchen shines with stainless steel appliances and ...

253 days
|
1,790
|
89
|
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11121319MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Anthony Musso Jr 561-222-1811,

LPT Realty, LLC

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 0
  • Dimensions: 0 X 0
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 0
  • Dimensions: 0 X 0
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 0
  • Dimensions: 0 X 0
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 0
  • Dimensions: 0 X 0
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 0
  • Dimensions: 0 X 0
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 0
  • Dimensions: 0 X 0
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 0
  • Dimensions: 0 X 0
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 0
  • Dimensions: 0 X 0
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 0
  • Dimensions: 0 X 0
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 0
  • Dimensions: 0 X 0
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 0
  • Dimensions: 0 X 0
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 0
  • Dimensions: 0 X 0
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 0
  • Dimensions: 0 X 0
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 0
  • Dimensions: 0 X 0
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 0
  • Dimensions: 0 X 0
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 0
  • Dimensions: 0 X 0
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 0
  • Dimensions: 0 X 0
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 0
  • Dimensions: 0 X 0
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 0
  • Dimensions: 0 X 0
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 0
  • Dimensions: 0 X 0
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 0
  • Dimensions: 0 X 0
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 0
  • Dimensions: 0 X 0
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 0
  • Dimensions: 0 X 0
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 0
  • Dimensions: 0 X 0
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 0
  • Dimensions: 0 X 0
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 0
  • Dimensions: 0 X 0
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 0
  • Dimensions: 0 X 0
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 0
  • Dimensions: 0 X 0
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 0
  • Dimensions: 0 X 0
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 0
  • Dimensions: 0 X 0
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 0
  • Dimensions: 0 X 0
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 0
  • Dimensions: 0 X 0
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 0
  • Dimensions: 0 X 0
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 0
  • Dimensions: 0 X 0
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 0
  • Dimensions: 0 X 0
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 0
  • Dimensions: 0 X 0
Heating
  • Central, Electric
Cooling
  • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Laundry: Inside, Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Features
  • Breakfast Area, Family/Dining Room, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Tub Shower, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Windows: Blinds
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,128
  • Total interior livable area: 1,481 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: Multi/Split,Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
  • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
  • Pool features: Association
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Garden
  • Waterfront features: None
Lot
  • Size: 2,614 Square Feet
  • Features: Sprinklers Automatic, < 1/4 Acre
Details
  • Parcel number: 440150402710000
  • Zoning: RES
  • Special conditions: Listed As-Is

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Block, Concrete
  • Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2007

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Home Owners Association, Property Manager On-Site, Street Lights
  • Security: None, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: EAST LAKE VILLAGE NO 3
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: Management, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Trail(s)
  • Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Internet
  • HOA fee: $259 monthly
  • HOA phone: 772-446-6901
Location
  • Region: Port Saint Lucie

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $186/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $267,000
  • Annual tax amount: $6,466
  • Date on market: 9/5/2025
  • Cumulative days on market: 389 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

Price history

DateEventPrice
3/17/2026Price change$274,900-8.3%$186/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #R11121319 Report a problem
3/10/2026Price change$299,900-1.7%$202/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #R11121319 Report a problem
11/6/2025Price change$305,000-4.4%$206/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11121319 Report a problem
9/5/2025Listed for sale$319,000$215/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11121319 Report a problem
8/19/2025Listing removed$319,000$215/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11077761 Report a problem
4/4/2025Listed for sale$319,000+1.3%$215/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11077761 Report a problem
6/29/2024Listing removed$315,000$213/sqft
Source: MIAMI #A11523898 Report a problem
4/1/2024Listing removed--
Source: MIAMI #A11523898 Report a problem
2/18/2024Contingent$315,000$213/sqft
Source: MIAMI #A11523898 Report a problem
1/30/2024Listed for sale$315,000+5%$213/sqft
Source: MIAMI #A11523898 Report a problem
1/1/2024Listing removed--
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10930096 Report a problem
12/6/2023Price change$299,900-2.9%$202/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10930096 Report a problem
11/17/2023Price change$309,000-3.1%$209/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10930096 Report a problem
10/24/2023Listed for sale$319,000+189.7%$215/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10930096 Report a problem
10/18/2023Sold$110,100-50.1%$74/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
4/8/2016Listing removed$1,200+9.1%$1/sqft
Source: REAL LIVING ALL FLORIDA REALTY - PSL Report a problem
2/18/2015Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
2/8/2015Listed for rent$1,100+10%$1/sqft
1/12/2013Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
11/15/2012Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
4/19/2007Sold$220,600$149/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$6,613 +2.3%$267,000 +2.3%
2024$6,466 +19.6%$261,000 +35.7%
2023$5,409 -11.9%$192,329 +10%
2022$6,137 +10.5%$174,845 +10%
2021$5,554 +5.1%$158,950 +10%
2020$5,285 $144,500 -1.7%
2019$5,285 +2.1%$147,000 +8.6%
2018$5,176 +8.2%$135,400 +15.1%
2017$4,783 +6.1%$117,600 +6.8%
2016$4,509 +4.8%$110,100 +20.6%
2015$4,303 +6.2%$91,300 +9.5%
2014$4,050 $83,380 +10%
2013-- $75,800 +4.7%
2012-- $72,400 -3.2%
2011-- $74,800 -12.4%
2010-- $85,400 -26.1%
2009-- $115,600 -18.8%
2008-- $142,300 +306.6%
2007-- $35,000 -39.1%
2006-- $57,500 +408.8%
2005-- $11,300

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,124/mo
Principal & interest
$1370
Property taxes
$495
HOA Fees
$259
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $271,400

    $258,000 - $285,000

    $2,299/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: Sandhill Crossing