Better than new, move-in ready, and packed with upgrades! Welcome to Cedarhome Square, where this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom + bonus room home offers 2,297 sq ft of modern, energy-efficient living built in 2020. The open-concept design showcases a spacious kitchen with a large quartz island, gas range, and sink, perfect for everyday living and effortless entertaining. Light-filled main living areas create a warm, inviting feel throughout. Upstairs features an oversized bonus room and a generous primary suite with a luxurious 5-piece ensuite, including soaking tub, walk-in shower, and walk-in closet. Enjoy the convenience of a 3-car garage with ample storage. Step outside to a fully fenced, established backyard with aggregate patio, already completed and ready for gatherings and relaxation, no waiting or added expense needed. Located near the community park, playground, and protected natural growth area with a flat walking trail, this pristine home offers premium upgrades and finished outdoor spaces. Don't miss this great opportunity!
Active
Listed by: KW North Sound
$674,950
6623 Jensen Road, Stanwood, WA 98292
4beds
2,297sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2020
5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
$675,300 Zestimate®
$294/sqft
$82/mo HOA
What's special
Aggregate patioSpacious kitchenOversized bonus roomFinished outdoor spacesGenerous primary suiteWalk-in closetSoaking tub
- 19 days |
- 432 |
- 29 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Angela Westby,
KW North Sound
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2500530
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Fireplace, Forced Air, Electric, Natural Gas
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Tankless Gas, Water Heater Location: Garage
Features
- Pantry
- Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
- Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric, Gas, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,297
- Total interior livable area: 2,297 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 9
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 3
- Uncovered spaces: 6
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Fireplace, Pantry, SMART Wired, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
- Features: Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk, Cable TV, Fenced-Fully, Gas Available, Patio
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 01184100000900
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: 2 Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement/Concrete, Wood Products
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2020
Details
- Builder name: DR Horton
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Company: SnoCo PUD
- Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: City of Stanwood
- Water: Public, Company: City of Stanwood
- Utilities for property: Astound, Verizon & Astound
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: CCRs, Park, Playground, Trail(s)
- Subdivision: Stanwood
HOA
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance
- HOA fee: $82 monthly
- HOA phone: 323-333-6404
Location
- Region: Stanwood
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $294/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $613,100
- Annual tax amount: $1,227
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 17 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Estimated market value
$675,300
$642,000 - $709,000
$3,509/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $674,950$294/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2026 | Pending sale | $674,950$294/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $674,950+42.6%$294/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2020 | Sold | $473,190$206/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,227 -74.6% | $613,100 +7.9% |
| 2023 | $4,835 -2.8% | $568,300 -7.8% |
| 2022 | $4,976 +4.5% | $616,400 +28.3% |
| 2021 | $4,763 +7.3% | $480,500 +14.2% |
| 2020 | $4,440 | $420,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 98292