Welcome to this charming rancher! This home sits on just over an acre and provides both privacy and comfort. This cozy home has been well maintained and offers versatile spaces for your housing needs. Enter the home to be greeted with warm toned flooring and ample lighting through the windows throughout. The home offers three spacious bedrooms and two full baths. The primary bedroom features an en suite bath for your privacy needs as well as TWO closet spaces. Hallway has three additional closet spaces aiding in keeping organized in the home. Kitchen is open with NEW appliances with ample cabinetry space and has a spacious dining area. Roof has been replaced in two sections and are approximately 7-10 years old and 10-13 years old. HVAC system installed 2020 and hot water heater is approx. 6 years old located in the attached storage shed of home. Enjoy the upcoming summer nights on your freshly painted back deck and sit in the privacy of the pines. Home has brand NEW plumbing and NEW encapsulated crawlspace with dehumidifier for peace of mind. Schedule your showing today!
For sale
$335,000
6625 Hines Rd, Henrico, VA 23231
3beds
1,494sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1986
1.08 Acres Lot
$331,300 Zestimate®
$224/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Charming rancherFreshly painted back deckPrivacy of the pinesThree spacious bedroomsWarm toned flooringSpacious dining area
- 16 days |
- 2,285 |
- 130 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ethan Oates 804-662-0287,
CapCenter,
Stephany Lopez 804-836-5401,
CapCenter
Source: CVRMLS,MLS#: 2611455
Originating MLS: Central Virginia Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Carpet, Ensuite Bath, Double Closets
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 2
- Description: Carpet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 3
- Description: Carpet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Dining room
- Description: LVP
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Family room
- Description: LVP, F/P
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Other
- Description: Tub & Shower
- Level: First
Half bath
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Description: LVP, SS Appliances, Laminate CT
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Laundry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Description: LVP, Built In Shelving
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooking, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Beamed Ceilings, Bookcases, Built-in Features, Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Fireplace, Laminate Counters, Main Level Primary
- Flooring: Partially Carpeted, Tile, Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,494 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,494
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Unpaved
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Deck, Porch, Storage, Shed, Unpaved Driveway
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 1.08 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 8566932843
- Zoning description: A1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Drywall, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $224/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $292,200
- Annual tax amount: $2,425
- Date on market: 5/5/2026
- Ownership: Individuals
- Ownership type: Sole Proprietor
Estimated market value
$331,300
$315,000 - $348,000
$2,245/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $335,000+12%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2023 | Sold | $299,000$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2023 | Pending sale | $299,000$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2023 | Listed for sale | $299,000$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,425 +3.5% | $292,200 +6% |
| 2024 | $2,343 +7.6% | $275,600 +7.6% |
| 2023 | $2,178 +19.6% | $256,200 +19.6% |
| 2022 | $1,822 +5.1% | $214,300 +7.6% |
| 2021 | $1,733 +11% | $199,200 +5.6% |
| 2020 | $1,562 +3.5% | $188,600 +5.1% |
| 2019 | $1,509 | $179,500 +3.5% |
| 2018 | $1,509 +107.3% | $173,500 +3.6% |
| 2017 | $728 -48.1% | $167,400 +3.7% |
| 2016 | $1,403 -0.1% | $161,400 |
| 2015 | $1,404 | $161,400 |
| 2014 | $1,404 | $161,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $161,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $161,400 -11.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $181,900 |
| 2010 | -- | $181,900 -4% |
| 2009 | -- | $189,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 23231