Full Brick Ranch Style Home!! Home features a den with cozy brick fireplace, inviting living room, open style kitchen, and 3 generous sized bedrooms. The home has a patio . The home sits on close to a third acre of land and has a large shed for storage.
Active
Price cut: $2K (5/4)
$477,900
6625 Old Post Rd, Charlotte, NC 28212
3beds
1,848sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1972
0.29 Acres Lot
$464,400 Zestimate®
$259/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large shed for storageOpen style kitchen
- 105 days |
- 458 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Paul Sum paulpsum@gmail.com,
NorthGroup Real Estate LLC
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4341423
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,848
- Total interior livable area: 1,848 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,848
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 18923128
- Zoning: N1-A
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Full
- Foundation: Crawl Space
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1972
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $259/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $377,000
- Annual tax amount: $3,066
- Date on market: 1/31/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 105 days
- Road surface type: Concrete
Estimated market value
$464,400
$441,000 - $488,000
$2,046/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $477,900-0.4%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Price change | $479,900-7.7%$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $520,000+309.4%$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2015 | Sold | $127,000-14.2%$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2014 | Sold | $148,000$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,066 +1.9% | $377,000 |
| 2024 | $3,008 +3.6% | $377,000 |
| 2023 | $2,904 +22% | $377,000 +61.3% |
| 2022 | $2,381 +0.5% | $233,700 |
| 2021 | $2,370 +0.3% | $233,700 |
| 2020 | $2,362 +0.7% | $233,700 |
| 2019 | $2,347 +21.5% | $233,700 +65% |
| 2018 | $1,931 +2.4% | $141,600 |
| 2017 | $1,886 | $141,600 |
| 2016 | $1,886 | $141,600 |
| 2015 | $1,886 +94.2% | $141,600 |
| 2014 | $971 | -- |
| 2013 | -- | $141,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $141,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $141,600 +5% |
| 2010 | -- | $134,800 |
| 2009 | -- | $134,800 |
| 2008 | -- | $134,800 |
| 2007 | -- | $134,800 |
| 2006 | -- | $134,800 |
| 2005 | -- | $134,800 |
| 2004 | -- | $134,800 |
| 2003 | -- | $134,800 +25.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $107,760 |
| 2001 | -- | $107,760 |
| 2000 | -- | $107,760 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: East Forest
Getting around
37 / 100
Some TransitNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 5/10Rama Road ElementaryGrades: PK-5Distance: 0.8 mi
- 7/10McClintock Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 0.4 mi
- 5/10East Mecklenburg HighGrades: 9-12Distance: 0.1 mi
- North Carolina
- Mecklenburg County
- Charlotte
- 28212
- East Forest
- 6625 Old Post Rd