Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $365,000

    6626 Hawk Rd, Las Cruces, NM 88012

    4beds
    2,338sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1977
    1.25 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Stunning organ mountain viewRv parkingBreathtaking viewsComfortable living space
    Stunning Organ Mountain view and endless possibilities on 1.25 acres. This 2,338 sq ft home features 4 bedrooms and a versatile bonus room with double closets, flexible space for an office, guest room or hobby room. The kitchen has new bottom level cabinets. The enclosed patio is the perfect spot to take in the New Mexico sunshine. Horse lovers will appreciate the barn and open acreage ready for your animals. The standout 30x40 shop comes fully equipped with a 220V outlet and wood burning stove, providing a ready workspace for mechanics, contractors, hobbyists, or entrepeneurs with room for vehicles, heavy equipment, tools and storage. This is a rare opportunity to own a property that combines comfortable living space, a 30x40 shop, a functional barn, RV Parking, and breathtaking views all on 1.25 acres.
    38 days
    |
    1,262
    |
    73
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Danielle Yarbrough 575-649-5125,

    Real Broker LLC - Modern Life 505-557-4976

    Source: SNMMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2601169

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Sun Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Description: Tub/Shower Combo
      Kitchen
      • Features: Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop
      Features
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,338
      • Total interior livable area: 2,338 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 4
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Glass Enclosed
      • Exterior features: RV Access, Wood Burning Stove In 30x40 Detached Shop
      • Fencing: Chain Link,Pipe
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 1.25 Acres
      • Dimensions: 1.01 to 1.5 AC
      • Features: Amenities: Horses Allowed, Amenities: View Mountains
      Details
      • Additional structures: Corral(s), Barn(s), Workshop Detached
      • Parcel number: 4015127349343

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1977

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: El Paso Electric

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Las Cruces

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $156/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $181,157
      • Annual tax amount: $1,398
      • Date on market: 4/13/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/13/2026Listed for sale$365,000$156/sqft
        Source: SNMMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2601169 Report a problem
        3/1/1987Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,398 +1.9%$60,386 +3%
        2023$1,373 +1.1%$58,627 +3%
        2022$1,358 +3.5%$56,919 +3%
        2021$1,312 +2.4%$55,262 +3%
        2020$1,282 +2.9%$53,653 +3%
        2019$1,246 +3.6%$52,090 +3%
        2018$1,203 $50,573 +3%
        2017$1,203 +5.3%$49,100
        2016$1,142 -1.7%$49,100 -65.7%
        2015$1,162 +105.8%$143,009 +3%
        2014$564 -46.2%$138,844 +3%
        2013$1,050 $134,800 0%
        2012$1,050 +4.3%$134,819 +3%
        2011$1,007 +4.2%$130,892 +3%
        2010$966 +9.6%$127,079 +3%
        2009$882 $123,378 +3%
        2008$882 +3.5%$119,784 +3%
        2007$852 +4.3%$116,296 +3%
        2005$817 +4%$112,909 +6.1%
        2004$786 +6.6%$106,419
        2003$737 -3.4%$106,419 +6.1%
        2002$763 $100,300
        2001$763 +1.3%$100,300 -0.8%
        2000$753 $101,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 88012

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable