Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $207,800

    6626 Knickerbocker Rd, San Angelo, TX 76904

    3beds
    1,560sqft
    Other
    Built in 1935
    -- sqft lot
    $207,800 Zestimate®
    $133/sqft
    $1,860 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $207,800

    $185,000 - $233,000

    $1,860/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,860/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,860/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,372/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,372/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Take another look at the fresh paint inside and out of this 3 bedroom 2 bath home offers a peaceful retreat with stunning lake access, located on an OWNED lot. This spacious layout includes 2 cozy living areas with plenty of natural light, perfect for family gatherings or relaxation. the kitchen is designed for functionality and ease, while the bedrooms provide comfort and escape. for those who enjoy outdoor activities or need extra storage, there is a HUGE workshop ideal for hobbies or projects . With lake access you can enjoy the view or boating and fishing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: EXIT Realty broker feed,MLS#: 126786

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,560
    • Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 2808002000911700

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1935

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: San Angelo

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/9/2025Price change$225,000-2.2%$144/sqft
    Source: San Angelo AOR #126786 Report a problem
    6/2/2025Price change$230,000-2.1%$147/sqft
    Source: San Angelo AOR #126786 Report a problem
    5/21/2025Price change$235,000-2.1%$151/sqft
    Source: San Angelo AOR #126786 Report a problem
    5/16/2025Price change$240,000-2%$154/sqft
    Source: San Angelo AOR #126786 Report a problem
    5/4/2025Price change$245,000-2%$157/sqft
    Source: San Angelo AOR #126786 Report a problem
    3/27/2025Listed for sale$250,000+0%$160/sqft
    Source: San Angelo AOR #126786 Report a problem
    8/22/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Exit Realty Report a problem
    8/16/2023Price change$249,900-3.5%$160/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty #113992 Report a problem
    8/2/2023Listed for sale$259,000+29.5%$166/sqft
    Source: San Angelo AOR #113992 Report a problem
    8/11/2021Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/27/2021Pending sale$199,999$128/sqft
    Source: San Angelo AOR #102992 Report a problem
    5/24/2021Price change$199,999-4.8%$128/sqft
    Source: San Angelo AOR #102992 Report a problem
    5/18/2021Price change$210,000-4.5%$135/sqft
    Source: San Angelo AOR #102992 Report a problem
    3/22/2021Price change$220,000-2.2%$141/sqft
    Source: San Angelo AOR #102992 Report a problem
    2/22/2021Listed for sale$225,000$144/sqft
    Source: San Angelo AOR #102992 Report a problem
    1/14/2021Listing removed$225,000$144/sqft
    Source: San Angelo AOR #102992 Report a problem
    11/17/2020Listed for sale$225,000+87.7%$144/sqft
    Source: Dierschke & Dierschke #102992 Report a problem
    1/9/2016Listing removed$119,900$77/sqft
    Source: Scott Allison Real Estate #102287 Report a problem
    12/16/2015Listed for sale$119,900$77/sqft
    Source: Scott Allison Real Estate #102287 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,742 +21.7%$281,510 +18.7%
    2023$4,718 +14.7%$237,150 +27.7%
    2022$4,115 +42.9%$185,700 +11%
    2021$2,879 $167,230
    2020-- $167,230 +9.1%
    2019$2,792 +0.2%$153,290 +2.7%
    2018$2,786 +0.6%$149,220 +1%
    2017$2,770 -24.9%$147,750 +0.4%
    2016$3,691 +7.9%$147,130 +8.5%
    2015$3,421 +33.4%$135,570 +35.4%
    2014$2,564 +39.5%$100,130 +0%
    2013$1,838 +10.9%$100,100
    2012$1,657 +37%$100,100
    2011$1,209 +10.4%$100,100
    2010$1,095 $100,100 +39.2%
    2009-- $71,900
    2008-- $71,900
    2007$818 +11.4%$71,900
    2006$734 $71,900 +164.3%
    2005$734 -9%$27,200
    2004$807 +0.3%$27,200
    2003$805 +96.8%$27,200
    2002$409 +1.6%$27,200
    2001$403 +2.1%$27,200
    2000$394 $27,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Nasworthy