Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,950/mo

    Fees may apply

    6627 Greenhouse Rd, Katy, TX 77449

    4beds
    1,968sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    Electric
    Electric dryer hookup laundry
    2 Attached garage spaces parking
    Natural gas, fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    New microwave stove refrigeratorFully fenced backyard
    50 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Rooms
    • Room types: Family Room
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Stove
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Hookups, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • All Bedrooms Down
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,968 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Covered
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: 1 Living Area, All Bedrooms Down, Architecture Style: Traditional, Attached, Electric Dryer Hookup, Formal Dining, Heating: Gas, Lot Features: Subdivided, Pool, Subdivided, Washer Hookup
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1157620040044

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Katy

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2026Listed for rent$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #19155540 Report a problem
    3/21/2026Listing removed$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #8349269 Report a problem
    1/31/2026Listed for rent$1,950-11.4%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #8349269 Report a problem
    1/21/2026Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #8349269 Report a problem
    12/28/2025Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #8349269 Report a problem
    9/9/2019Listing removed$185,000$94/sqft
    Source: Weichert,REALTORS-Murray Group #46028709 Report a problem
    8/2/2019Price change$185,000+2.8%$94/sqft
    8/1/2019Pending sale$179,900$91/sqft
    Source: Sugar Land - WEICHERT, REALTORS - The Murray Group #46028709 Report a problem
    7/26/2019Listed for sale$179,900+10.4%$91/sqft
    4/4/2017Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/7/2017Pending sale$163,000$83/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Northwest, REALTORS #63958241 Report a problem
    2/24/2017Price change$163,000-3.6%$83/sqft
    10/25/2016Price change$169,000-2.9%$86/sqft
    9/20/2016Price change$174,000-2.8%$88/sqft
    8/18/2016Listed for sale$179,000+98.9%$91/sqft
    9/23/2009Listing removed$90,000$46/sqft
    Source: Houston- REALTORSr #15826583 Report a problem
    8/8/2009Price change$90,000+13.9%$46/sqft
    Source: Houston- REALTORSr #15826583 Report a problem
    6/21/2009Price change$79,000-11.2%$40/sqft
    Source: Houston- REALTORSr #15826583 Report a problem
    6/10/2009Price change$89,000-27.6%$45/sqft
    Source: Houston- REALTORSr #15826583 Report a problem
    5/23/2009Listed for sale$122,999$62/sqft
    Source: Houston- REALTORSr #15826583 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 77449