Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $120,302

    66280 Valentine Rd, Blairsden, CA 96103

    --beds
    0baths
    10Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    10 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,504 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,504/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,504/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,504/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $619/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $619/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rare 10 acre parcel near the Feather River Inn and within a mile of Graeagle and the Feather River. Some filtered mountain views and plentiful forest views. Parcel slopes to the south for fantastic solar potential. Power, phone and internet are available. Upper 10 acre parcel may be purchased for $289,000.00 which includes a well, septic, geo thermal and a foundation with building plans.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 10 Acres
    • Topography: Down slope
    Details
    • Parcel number: 123140026000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Sewer Needs Septic, Electric Available, Phone Available, Water Needs Well

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Blairsden

    Other

    Other facts
    • ACCESS: Unpaved
    • POSSESSION: Close of Escrow
    • PROPERTY DESCRIPTION: Additional Land Available, Wooded, Irregular, Horse Allowed, No Outlet Street
    • TOPOGRAPHY: Down slope
    • UTILITIES: Sewer Needs Septic, Electric Available, Phone Available, Water Needs Well
    • View: Scenic
    • TREES: Forest, Large Trees
    • Type: Acreage
    • Frontage: Other

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/16/2023Sold$110,000-14.7%
    Source: Plumas AOR #20210895 Report a problem
    1/24/2023Pending sale$129,000
    Source: Plumas AOR #20210895 Report a problem
    10/8/2022Price change$129,000-18.9%
    Source: Plumas AOR #20210895 Report a problem
    8/30/2022Price change$159,000-11.2%
    Source: Plumas AOR #20210895 Report a problem
    8/12/2022Listed for sale$179,000+12.6%
    Source: Plumas AOR #20210895 Report a problem
    2/28/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Plumas AOR #20210895 Report a problem
    11/18/2021Listed for sale$159,000-5.9%
    Source: Plumas AOR #20210895 Report a problem
    9/16/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Plumas AOR Report a problem
    7/19/2021Listed for sale$169,000-24.9%
    Source: Plumas AOR #20210895 Report a problem
    8/22/2019Sold$225,000+74.4%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/22/2019Pending sale$129,000
    Source: MOHAWK VALLEY ASSOC, B #201400584 Report a problem
    6/10/2018Listed for sale$129,000
    Source: MOHAWK VALLEY ASSOC, B #201400584 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,254 -0.8%$120,302 +2%
    2024$1,263 +12.7%$117,944 +12.2%
    2023$1,121 +0.3%$105,117 +2%
    2022$1,118 +3.1%$103,056 +2%
    2021$1,085 -2.3%$101,036 +1%
    2020$1,110 +51.7%$100,000 +51.6%
    2019$732 +4.5%$65,961 +2%
    2018$700 +0.5%$64,668 +2%
    2017$696 +8.8%$63,400 +2%
    2016$640 +1.4%$62,157 +1.5%
    2015$632 $61,224

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 96103