Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $55,000

    6629 W Golf Course Road, Winter, WI 54896

    --beds
    --baths
    0.48Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Set in Winter, where Northwoods quiet meets four-season recreation, this improved waterfront lot on Barker Lake offers a head start on your future build. Spanning 0.48 acres with elevated lake views, the property has already undergone extensive site work with over 35 trees removed and stumps hauled away (not buried), multiple loads of quality fill brought in, and the terrain leveled to create a more usable homesite. Positioned on Barker Lake (213 acres, 12' max depth), the setting delivers a peaceful Up North atmosphere with room to relax, fish, and explore. County setbacks have already been marked and building offsets have been determined by the County, taking added guesswork out of your planning process. Electric is on site and a dock is included. Access is easy via a paved, publicly maintained town road, making this a practical choice for year-round use. A thoughtfully prepared lot in a well-loved Northwoods community, ready when you are!
    26 days
    |
    436
    |
    23
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeremy Mavis 715-558-2866,

    Woodland Developments & Realty

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1600354MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS Association of Northwestern WI

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: 51-100 feet, Bottom-Gravel, Bottom-Sand, Lake, Waterfront
      • Body of water: Barker
      Lot
      • Size: 0.48 Acres
      • Features: Open Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 32526
      • Zoning: Recreational,Residential,Shoreline

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: No Waste Disposal System
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Winter
      • Municipality: Winter

      Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $179
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026

DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Contingent$55,000
        Source: WIREX MLS #1600354 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$55,000+52.8%
        Source: WIREX MLS #1600354 Report a problem
        7/7/2025Sold$36,000-4%
        Source: WIREX MLS #1587490 Report a problem
        6/5/2025Contingent$37,500
        Source: WIREX MLS #1587490 Report a problem
        5/15/2025Price change$37,500-11.8%
        Source: WIREX MLS #1587490 Report a problem
        4/16/2025Price change$42,500-5.3%
        Source: WIREX MLS #1587490 Report a problem
        3/10/2025Price change$44,900-9.1%
        Source: WIREX MLS #1587490 Report a problem
        2/13/2025Price change$49,400-10%
        Source: WIREX MLS #1587490 Report a problem
        1/10/2025Price change$54,900-8.3%
        Source: WIREX MLS #1587490 Report a problem
        11/25/2024Listed for sale$59,900
        Source: WIREX MLS #1587490 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 54896

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable