Welcome home to this inviting 3 bed, 3 bath property set on a spacious, park like yard ideal for gatherings, gardening, or play. Inside the layout provides comfortable everyday living, while the home's solid structure and classic features make it an excellent opportunity for buyers looking to add their own updates and personal touches. Excellent location close to highways, shopping and dining. Seller is leaving the washer/dryer unit and riding lawn mower for buyer's convenience. Being sold AS IS. Showings begin Monday 5/18/2026.
Active
Listing Provided by: Route 66, REALTORS
$359,900
663 Homestead Ln, Villa Ridge, MO 63089
3beds
1,930sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1979
1.2 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$186/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Solid structureComfortable everyday livingClassic featuresSpacious park like yard
- 1 day |
- 138 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Kathy M Bullock 636-234-6655,
Route 66, REALTORS
Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26030329
Originating MLS: Franklin County Board of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
- Basement: Concrete
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Basement, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,930
- Total interior livable area: 1,930 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,930
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 1.2 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 1811100006024000
- Special conditions: Listing As Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Frame, Steel Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1979
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Ameren
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $186/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $179,080
- Annual tax amount: $3,020
- Date on market: 5/16/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $359,900+62.9%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2020 | Pending sale | $221,000$115/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives Premiere #20069458 Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2020 | Listed for sale | $221,000+5.2%$115/sqft |
| 5/28/2020 | Listing removed | $210,000$109/sqft |
Source: RealtyNet Service Realtors #20016561 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2020 | Price change | $210,000-3%$109/sqft |
| 3/13/2020 | Listed for sale | $216,400+27.4%$112/sqft |
| 7/18/2016 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2016 | Pending sale | $169,900$88/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Gold First #15060033 Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2016 | Price change | $169,900-8.1%$88/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Gold First #15060033 Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2016 | Price change | $184,900-7.5%$96/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX GOLD #15060033 Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2015 | Price change | $199,900-4.8%$104/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX GOLD #15060033 Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2015 | Listed for sale | $210,000$109/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX GOLD #15060033 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,529 +4.7% | $34,025 |
| 2023 | $2,416 +11.6% | $34,025 +1.7% |
| 2022 | $2,165 -0.8% | $33,470 |
| 2021 | $2,182 +5% | $33,470 +9.9% |
| 2020 | $2,077 +2% | $30,451 |
| 2019 | $2,038 +0.3% | $30,451 +3.5% |
| 2017 | $2,032 +16.6% | $29,435 +8.2% |
| 2016 | $1,743 | $27,216 |
| 2015 | $1,743 | $27,216 -1% |
| 2014 | $1,743 | $27,485 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,485 -2.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $28,076 |
| 2011 | -- | $28,076 -8.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $30,752 |
| 2009 | -- | $30,752 +8.1% |
| 2006 | $1,731 +2.7% | $28,435 |
| 2005 | $1,685 +13.6% | $28,435 +13.5% |
| 2004 | $1,483 +5.4% | $25,048 |
| 2003 | $1,408 +24.2% | $25,048 +10.2% |
| 2002 | $1,133 -0.9% | $22,726 |
| 2001 | $1,143 +13.1% | $22,726 +12% |
| 2000 | $1,010 | $20,292 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 63089