Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $353,250

    6632 Albion Rd, Oakfield, NY 14125

    3beds
    1,768sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1982
    8 Acres Lot
    $363,600 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $2,074 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $363,600

    $345,000 - $382,000

    $2,074/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,074/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,074/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,588/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,588/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your country retreat! This STUNNING and well maintained 3 bed, 1.5 bath ranch is nestled on a unique 8 acre lot, offering the perfect blend of open space, functionality, and rural charm. Inside, you will find a warm and inviting layout, with comfortable living areas, and a beautiful open kitchen. As well as first floor laundry and a bonus sun room! The full basement offers tall ceilings and a built-in work bench, allowing for plenty of extra useful space! Step outside and take in the possibilities with 2 barns, your LARGE attached 2 car garage, a convenient U-shaped driveway, gorgeous landscaping, and a pond to bring in the serenity. Located in the countryside, yet minutes from town, this is a fantastic opportunity to make it all your own. This property truly has it all and is a MUST SEE! Back on the market at NO FAULT to the seller! With a brand new septic system installed in February of 2026, this meticulous property is worry free and ready for new owners! Offers to be reviewed as they are received.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Makayla Hilchey-Richthammer 585-356-3449,

    Keller Williams Realty WNY

    Bought with:

    Michael J Attea, 10491212817

    Good Carbon Community LLC

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: B1640367MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Buffalo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Oil, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Attic Fan, Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Oil Water Heater, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Workshop
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,768
    • Total interior livable area: 1,768 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Stair Lift, See Remarks
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway
    Lot
    • Size: 8 Acres
    • Dimensions: 1268 x 520
    • Features: Irregular Lot, Other, See Remarks
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 1838890110000001045001
    • Special conditions: Estate,Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1982

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Oakfield

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Sold$353,250-7%$200/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1640367 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Pending sale$379,900$215/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1640367 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Contingent$379,900$215/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1640367 Report a problem
    2/24/2026Listed for sale$379,900$215/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1640367 Report a problem
    12/5/2025Pending sale$379,900$215/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1640367 Report a problem
    12/3/2025Contingent$379,900$215/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1640367 Report a problem
    11/19/2025Listed for sale$379,900-9.5%$215/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1640367 Report a problem
    11/13/2025Contingent$419,900$238/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1640367 Report a problem
    10/13/2025Price change$419,900-4.5%$238/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1640367 Report a problem
    9/27/2025Listed for sale$439,900+238.6%$249/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1640367 Report a problem
    10/27/2003Sold$129,900$73/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $210,000 +2.9%
    2024-- $204,000 +3%
    2023-- $198,000 +5.9%
    2022-- $187,000 +6.9%
    2021-- $175,000 +7.4%
    2020-- $163,000 +3.2%
    2019-- $158,000 +6.2%
    2018-- $148,800
    2017$2,262 $148,800 +3%
    2016-- $144,500
    2015-- $144,500
    2014-- $144,500
    2013-- $144,500 +0.3%
    2012-- $144,000
    2011-- $144,000 +1.5%
    2010-- $141,900
    2009-- $141,900 +1.4%
    2008-- $140,000 +12%
    2007-- $125,000
    2006-- $125,000
    2005-- $125,000 +12.6%
    2004-- $111,000
    2003-- $111,000
    2002-- $111,000 +3.1%
    2001-- $107,700
    2000-- $107,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14125