Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $85,160

    664 Gold Valley Rd, Sautee Nacoochee, GA 30571

    2beds
    1,188sqft
    Cabin
    Built in 2005
    1.3 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $72/sqft
    $1,790 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,790/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,790/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,790/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $407/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $407/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Live like your on vacation everyday... This high end quality cabin is nestled perfectly beneath some gorgeous mature hardwoods. When you arrive, you will see quality from one end to the other. This lovely income producing property offers privacy, yet near helen/clarkesville/cleveland. 2 Bedroom/2 Bath with a fantastic storage area underneath. Custom wood work, open floor plan, spacious with large closets, security system, and private front porch and back deck/porch area. Hardwood floors/ tongue and groove walls and ceilings. Upgrades on every angle. This one will not last long. Come see it today.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    • Structure area source: Public Record
    • Total interior livable area: 1,188 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Details: 3 Car Or More
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Other (See Remarks)
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.30 Acres
    • Features: Wooded, Seasonal View
    Details
    • Parcel number: 056B051

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cabin
    • Property subtype: Cabin
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

• Basement: Crawl Space
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • StructureType: House, Cabin
    • BuildingAreaSource: Public Record
    • FarmLandAreaSource: Public Record
    • LivingAreaSource: Public Record
    • LotDimensionsSource: Public Records
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 2
    • OtherParking: 3 Car Or More
    • ParkingFeatures: 3 Car Or More
    • View: Seasonal View
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Other (See Remarks)
    • BeastPropertySubType: Single Family Detached

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/23/2026Pending sale$44,900$38/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10565356 Report a problem
    1/16/2026Contingent$44,900$38/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #CL334606 Report a problem
    10/23/2025Price change$44,900-10%$38/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10565356 Report a problem
    7/16/2025Listed for sale$49,900+33.1%$42/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10565356 Report a problem
    7/31/2024Listing removed$37,500+2.7%$32/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #328371 Report a problem
    12/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: NGBOR #328371 Report a problem
    11/2/2023Price change$36,500-2.7%$31/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10202185 Report a problem
    9/12/2023Listed for sale$37,500-80.1%$32/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7272506 Report a problem
    3/25/2019Sold$188,500-3.3%$159/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/11/2019Pending sale$194,900$164/sqft
    Source: Lakeshore Real Estate Inc. #8515423 Report a problem
    12/15/2018Listed for sale$194,900+3798%$164/sqft
    Source: Lakeshore Real Estate Inc. #8497939 Report a problem
    8/7/2018Sold$5,000-50%$4/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/10/2009Sold$10,000$8/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$701 -1.3%$34,064
    2024$710 +22.5%$34,064 +33.3%
    2023$579 -4.4%$25,548
    2022$606 +6.4%$25,548 +20.2%
    2021$570 +0.9%$21,252 +5.9%
    2020$565 -0.3%$20,072
    2019$567 $20,072
    2018$567 +0.9%$20,072
    2017$562 0%$20,072
    2016$562 $20,072 -57.5%
    2015$562 +11.1%$47,230
    2014$505 $47,230 -23.3%
    2012-- $61,610
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30571