Welcome to your private slice of country living! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home sits on an open 3.23-acre lot surrounded by mature fruit trees, offering space, privacy, and peaceful views.
Inside, you’ll find a bright open floor plan designed for both everyday comfort and entertaining. The home features a dedicated dining room and a separate office, perfect for working from home. The spacious kitchen is the heart of the home, complete with a large island, refrigerator, double oven, microwave, and gas range — ideal for cooking and gathering. The oversized laundry room provides extra convenience, and the expansive primary bathroom offers abundant counter space for a true retreat feel. An attached 2-car garage adds everyday practicality. Outside, the property continues to impress with a 20x24 shop featuring a storage loft, 30-amp camper plug, and lean-to for camper or equipment parking — perfect for hobbies, storage, or recreational use. Enjoy wide-open space, functional upgrades, and modern comfort all in one property!
Active
Price cut: $10K (3/16)
$555,000
664 Hickory Grove Rd, Morrison, TN 37357
3beds
2,792sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2016
3.23 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$199/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Separate officeLarge islandGas rangeBright open floor planOversized laundry roomSpacious kitchenDouble oven
- 87 days |
- 189 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Scotty Hunt 615-260-5706,
Wayfast Realty & Auction, LLC 844-929-3278
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3133855
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Features: Full Bath
- Level: Full Bath
- Area: 256 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x16
Bedroom 2
- Features: Bath
- Level: Bath
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x13
Bedroom 3
- Area: 252 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18x14
Dining room
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x12
Kitchen
- Area: 300 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20x15
Living room
- Area: 500 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 25x20
Other
- Features: Breakfast Room
- Level: Breakfast Room
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x12
Other
- Features: Office
- Level: Office
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x12
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Double Oven, Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,792
- Total interior livable area: 2,792 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,792
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached/Detached
- Garage spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Patio, Screened
Lot
- Size: 3.23 Acres
- Features: Cleared, Level
- Topography: Cleared,Level
Details
- Parcel number: 060 01305 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2016
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $199/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $417,800
- Annual tax amount: $2,435
- Date on market: 2/21/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/16/2026 | Price change | $555,000-1.8%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $565,000+68.7%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2020 | Sold | $335,000+1.8%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2020 | Listed for sale | $329,000$118/sqft |
Source: Coffee County Realty & Auction #2158513 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,435 | $104,450 |
| 2024 | $2,435 | $104,450 |
| 2023 | $2,435 | $104,450 |
| 2022 | $2,435 +7.2% | $104,450 +34.8% |
| 2021 | $2,272 | $77,475 |
| 2020 | $2,272 +6.2% | $77,475 +6.2% |
| 2019 | $2,139 | $72,950 |
| 2018 | $2,139 +0% | $72,950 +18.6% |
| 2017 | $2,139 +341% | $61,525 |
| 2016 | $485 -0.1% | $61,525 +313.6% |
| 2015 | $485 -0.1% | $14,875 -0.1% |
| 2014 | $486 | $14,894 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,894 +6.9% |
| 2012 | $414 -0.1% | $13,930 |
| 2011 | $414 +4.2% | $13,930 |
| 2010 | $397 | $13,930 |
| 2009 | -- | $13,930 +22.7% |
| 2008 | $326 +3.2% | $11,349 |
| 2007 | $316 +4.9% | $11,349 |
| 2006 | $301 +2.1% | $11,349 +16.4% |
| 2005 | $295 | $9,752 |
| 2004 | $295 -5.9% | $9,752 |
| 2002 | $313 | $9,752 |
| 2001 | -- | $9,752 -70.1% |
| 2000 | -- | $32,629 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37357