Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,055,100

    664 Ocean View Dr, Vista, CA 92084

    4beds
    2,256sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    10,667 Square Feet Lot
    $1,055,100 Zestimate®
    $468/sqft
    $4,247 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,055,100

    $1.00M - $1.11M

    $4,247/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,247/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,247/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,687/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,687/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2256 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 664 Ocean View Dr, Vista, CA 92084.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Casement Windows
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,256 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 10,667 sqft
    • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1753212100

• Turnkey
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Standard
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Propane, See Remarks

• SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Direct Garage Access, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage - Two Door, Concrete
    • EatingArea: Breakfast Nook, In Kitchen
    • StandardStatus: Active Under Contract
    • CommunityFeatures: Foothills, Street Lights
    • PropertyCondition: Turnkey
    • StreetSuffix: Drive
    • Appliances: Microwave, Propane Oven, Propane Water Heater, Propane Cooktop
    • Heating: Propane, Central
    • RoomType: All Bedrooms Up
    • Utilities: Propane, See Remarks
    • View: City Lights, Peek-A-Boo
    • FireplaceFeatures: Family Room
    • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows, Casement Windows
    • CountyOrParish: San Diego
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Custom Built
    • Fencing: Wood, Excellent Condition
    • ExteriorFeatures: Lighting
    • City: Vista
    • LotFeatures: 0-1 Unit/Acre
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • AttachedGarageYN: 1
    • Country: US
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Kitchen Island
    • RoomBathroomFeatures: Low Flow Toilet(s), Double Sinks In Master Bath, Separate tub and shower, Walk-in shower, Stone Counters, Soaking Tub
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • RoadSurfaceType: Maintained
    • TaxTractNumber: 15633
    • ParcelNumber: 1753212100
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • MLSAreaMajor: 92084 - Vista
    • Road surface type: Maintained

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/5/2021Sold$715,000$317/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/31/2020Contingent$715,000$317/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PW20209867 Report a problem
    11/14/2020Pending sale$715,000-1.4%$317/sqft
    Source: Stephanie Muchard, Broker #PW20209867 Report a problem
    11/2/2020Price change$724,990-2%$321/sqft
    10/12/2020Listed for sale$739,990+20.3%$328/sqft
    12/31/2019Sold$615,000-1.6%$273/sqft
    Source: Glendale AOR ZDD #190051465 Report a problem
    12/6/2019Pending sale$625,000$277/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #190051465 Report a problem
    12/6/2019Price change$625,000-0.8%$277/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #190051465 Report a problem
    10/19/2019Listing removed$3,400$2/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #190057092 Report a problem
    10/18/2019Listed for rent$3,400$2/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #190057092 Report a problem
    9/17/2019Listed for sale$630,000+0.8%$279/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #190051465 Report a problem
    8/3/2019Listing removed$625,000$277/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #190032907 Report a problem
    6/15/2019Price change$625,000+1%$277/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #190032907 Report a problem
    12/21/2018Pending sale$619,000$274/sqft
    Source: BHHS California Properties #180053057 Report a problem
    10/12/2018Price change$619,000-3.1%$274/sqft
    10/9/2018Price change$639,000-0.1%$283/sqft
    9/11/2018Price change$639,900-1.4%$284/sqft
    Source: BHHS California Properties #180034590 Report a problem
    8/15/2018Price change$648,950-2.3%$288/sqft
    7/28/2018Price change$663,950-0.2%$294/sqft
    6/26/2018Price change$665,000-4.7%$295/sqft
    6/1/2018Listed for sale$698,000+17.3%$309/sqft
    Source: Realty One Group #180029242 Report a problem
    4/7/2017Sold$595,000+26.7%$264/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/16/2004Sold$469,500+452.4%$208/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/21/2002Sold$85,000+13.3%$38/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/10/2001Sold$75,000$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,758 +4.5%$773,935 +2%
    2024$8,381 +4%$758,761 +2%
    2023$8,061 +0.3%$743,884 +2%
    2022$8,040 +16.4%$729,299 +17.4%
    2021$6,909 +0.3%$621,370 +1%
    2020$6,885 +1.3%$615,000 -0.7%
    2019$6,795 +3.8%$619,038 +2%
    2018$6,545 +15.4%$606,900 +15.6%
    2017$5,670 +5.4%$525,000 +5%
    2016$5,377 +0.9%$500,000 +2%
    2015$5,329 +17.3%$490,000 +16.7%
    2014$4,545 $420,000 +12%
    2013-- $375,000
    2012-- $375,000 -16.7%
    2011-- $450,000
    2010-- $450,000
    2009-- $450,000 -11.4%
    2008-- $507,874 +2%
    2007-- $497,917 +2%
    2006-- $488,155 +2%
    2005-- $478,584 +121%
    2004-- $216,586

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92084