Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $330,000

    664 Spring Creek Rd S, Red Wing, MN 55066

    4beds
    2,000sqft
    : 
    Single Family
    Built in 1968
    1.15 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $165/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fenced yardRaised garden bedsTwo storage sheds
    This home sits on more than an acre along Spring Creek. Step outside and you are right at the water’s edge for fishing, quiet mornings, or watching abundant wildlife just beyond your door. The fenced yard is thoughtfully set up with raised garden beds, two storage sheds, and a playset, giving you the space and setup to truly enjoy the outdoors. The home itself is securely positioned along the creek with an extensive, professionally installed retaining wall system that stabilizes the setting and provides peace of mind. Inside, you will find four bedrooms all on the second level, with the kitchen, dining, and living room plus an additional flex space on the main level. The home is built on a slab with no basement, and the current owners smartly added a brand new oversized two stall garage with a loft, offering the kind of extra storage you would typically rely on below grade. If you have been looking for space, simplicity, and a strong connection to nature, this one is worth a look.
    22 days
    |
    1,159
    |
    59
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Andrea Jensen 651-380-5448,

    Edina Realty, Inc.

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7054183MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 182 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x13
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x12
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 99 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9x11
      Bathroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 15 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 3x5
      Bathroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 55 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5x11
      Bathroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 63 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7x9
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x12
      Flex room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 224 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16x14
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 72 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9x8
      Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 208 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x16
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 266 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19x14
      Storage
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 336 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 28x12
      Heating
      • Boiler
      Cooling
      • Ductless Mini-Split
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Water Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Softener Owned
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,000
      • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,000
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached Garage, Gravel, Concrete, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Chain Link,Wood
      • Waterfront features: Creek/Stream
      Lot
      • Size: 1.15 Acres
      • Dimensions: 1.15
      • Features: Tree Coverage - Light
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage Shed
      • Foundation area: 1000
      • Parcel number: 557270910
      • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1968

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $165/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $275,800
      • Annual tax amount: $3,736
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 23 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Pending sale$330,000$165/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7054183 Report a problem
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$330,000+36.6%$165/sqft
        8/3/2020Sold$241,500+1%$121/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #5609861 Report a problem
        6/29/2020Pending sale$239,000$120/sqft
        Source: Edina Realty, Inc., a Berkshire Hathaway affiliate #5609861 Report a problem
        6/24/2020Listed for sale$239,000+59.3%$120/sqft
        5/3/2019Sold$150,000+7.1%$75/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #5202805 Report a problem
        4/22/2019Pending sale$140,000$70/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Results Inc #5202805 Report a problem
        4/19/2019Listed for sale$140,000$70/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Results Inc #5202805 Report a problem
        3/28/2019Pending sale$140,000$70/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Results Inc #5202805 Report a problem
        3/22/2019Listed for sale$140,000-15.2%$70/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Results Inc #5202805 Report a problem
        2/18/2003Sold$165,000$83/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,664 +3.7%$275,800 +5.3%
        2023$3,532 +6.3%$261,900 +0.6%
        2022$3,324 +17%$260,400 +17.1%
        2021$2,842 +0.1%$222,300 +6.9%
        2020$2,838 $207,900 +6.4%
        2019$2,838 $195,400 -2.1%
        2018$2,838 +21%$199,500 +12.3%
        2017$2,346 +10.8%$177,700 +0.7%
        2016$2,118 $176,400 +2.9%
        2015$2,118 $171,400 +3.6%
        2014$2,118 -7.3%$165,400 -7.5%
        2013$2,286 -7.1%$178,800 -1.4%
        2012$2,460 +4.2%$181,400 -3%
        2011$2,360 -4.5%$187,100 -2%
        2010$2,470 -7.6%$191,000 -7.1%
        2009$2,672 +7.8%$205,600
        2008$2,478 -6.5%$205,600
        2007$2,650 +4.8%--
        2006$2,528 +1.1%--
        2005$2,500 -4.1%--
        2004$2,606 +18.6%--
        2003$2,198 +11.1%--
        2002$1,978 +55.5%--
        2001$1,272 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 55066

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          8 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable