Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,000,000

    6640 Railroad Flat Rd, Mountain Ranch, CA 95246

    2beds
    1,835sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    34.23 Acres Lot
    $999,900 Zestimate®
    $545/sqft
    $2,551 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $999,900

    $900,000 - $1.11M

    $2,551/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,551/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,551/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,214/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,214/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fully Licensed Income Farm - $120K Annual Income - Modern Farmhouse on 35+ Acres. Exceptional opportunity to own a turn-key income property with a 5-year lease at $10,000 per month, providing $120,000 in guaranteed annual income and $600,000 secured through 2030. Immediate cash flow from day one and strong appreciation potential make this a rare find for investors or lifestyle buyers seeking passive income and land ownership. This 35+ acre licensed farm includes a 2,100 sq. ft. insulated warehouse with concrete floor and ample power, a light-assisted greenhouse for year-round growing, and new terraced expansion areas within the licensed footprint. The modern farmhouse features 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a loft, cathedral ceilings, a gourmet kitchen, and a spa-style primary suite with a clawfoot tub. Perfect as an income-producing investment, private estate, or staff housing. Seller financing may be available with a strong down payment. The current operator with over 20 years of experience is available to assist with license transition. Immediate returns, land ownership, and long-term upsideall in one property.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sara Cooper DRE #02141987 209-559-4966,

    Legacy Properties

    Bought with:

    James Beyersdorf, DRE #02122175

    Legacy Properties

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 225600994Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ground Floor, Outside Access, Sitting Area, Walk-In Closet, Balcony
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Fiberglass, Soaking Tub, Tile, Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Double Vanity
    Kitchen
    • Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Combo
    Heating
    • Propane, Wood Stove, Central
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Evaporative Cooling
    Appliances
    • Included: Double Oven, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Range Hood, Ice Maker, Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Self Cleaning Oven, Wine Refrigerator, Built-In Electric Oven, Washer, Dryer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Inside, Inside Room, Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning, Wood Burning Stove, Kitchen
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,835 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: RV Possible
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony
    • Fencing: Wire,Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 34.23 Acres
    • Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Private
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Storage, Shed(s), Workshop, Greenhouse
    • Parcel number: 021004078000
    • Zoning description: RA- Residential Agriculture
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Other equipment: Water Filter System

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Farmhouse
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic System
    • Water: Storage Tank, Well
    • Utilities for property: Public, Propane Tank Leased, Internet Available, Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mountain Ranch

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $1M - $1M
    • Road surface type: Gravel, Unpaved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Sold$1,000,000-8.7%$545/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #225600994 Report a problem
    3/15/2026Pending sale$1,095,000$597/sqft
    11/10/2025Price change$1,095,000-14.1%$597/sqft
    Source: CCARMLS #202501709 Report a problem
    10/2/2025Listed for sale$1,275,000$695/sqft
    Source: CCARMLS #202501709 Report a problem
    10/2/2025Listing removed$1,275,000$695/sqft
    Source: CCARMLS #202501239 Report a problem
    7/6/2025Listed for sale$1,275,000-14.7%$695/sqft
    Source: CCARMLS #202501239 Report a problem
    9/3/2024Listing removed$1,495,000-16.7%$815/sqft
    Source: CCARMLS #202401357 Report a problem
    7/29/2024Listed for sale$1,795,000+12.5%$978/sqft
    Source: CCARMLS #202401357 Report a problem
    4/26/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #223074933 Report a problem
    8/8/2023Listed for sale$1,595,000+23.2%$869/sqft
    Source: CCARMLS #202301138 Report a problem
    7/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #223013824 Report a problem
    5/23/2023Price change$1,295,000-19.1%$706/sqft
    Source: CCARMLS #202300156 Report a problem
    2/21/2023Listed for sale$1,600,000+433.3%$872/sqft
    Source: CCARMLS #202300156 Report a problem
    2/2/2016Sold$300,000$163/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,471 +0.2%$476,254 +2%
    2024$5,462 +28.3%$466,916 +30.8%
    2023$4,256 +1%$356,961 +2%
    2022$4,212 +8.5%$349,963 +2%
    2021$3,883 -1.8%$343,102 +1%
    2020$3,953 -3.3%$339,585 +2%
    2019$4,086 +4.5%$332,928 +29.5%
    2018$3,912 +32.6%$257,000 +6.2%
    2017$2,950 +39.8%$242,000 +47.1%
    2016$2,110 -6%$164,500 -10.6%
    2015$2,245 $184,000 +5.7%
    2014-- $174,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95246