Skip main navigation
For sale by owner
  • Price cut: $24K (4/24)
    $285,999

    6641 Pierce Rd, Freeland, MI 48623

    3beds
    2,730sqft
    : 
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $105/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy brick fireplaceFully finished basementTwo-car attached garageSpacious bi-level homeFull acreClean white countertopsAdjoining sunroom
    FOR SALE BY OWNER Welcome to peaceful country living in beautiful Freeland, Michigan! This spacious bi-level home features 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, all set on a full acre—offering the perfect blend of privacy and room to entertain. Step inside to a bright and inviting living room, complete with a cozy brick fireplace—ideal for relaxing evenings at home. The kitchen boasts clean white countertops and ample space for meal preparation, while the adjoining sunroom provides the perfect setting for gatherings and entertaining guests. The fully finished basement adds extra living space, perfect for a family room, home office, or recreation area. Outside, you’ll find a large backyard ideal for gardening, entertaining, or enjoying summer cookouts. Additional highlights include all appliances included, a two-car attached garage, and a spacious pole barn for extra storage or workspace.
    47 days
    |
    1,618
    |
    70
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (989) 239-9517

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Other
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Other, Carpet
      • Basement: Finished
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,730 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      Features
      • Exterior features: Other
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 18134302010000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1960

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Freeland

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $105/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $217,400
      • Annual tax amount: $2,076
      • Date on market: 3/27/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,070/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Price change$285,999-7.7%$105/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        3/27/2026Listed for sale$310,000-8.8%$114/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        2/21/2026Listing removed$339,900$125/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #61050186040 Report a problem
        9/24/2025Price change$339,900-2.9%$125/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50186040 Report a problem
        8/21/2025Listed for sale$349,900$128/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50186040 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,076 -8%$108,700 +9.1%
        2023$2,257 $99,600 +6.3%
        2022-- $93,700 +12.9%
        2021$2,087 $83,000 +3.8%
        2020$2,087 +10.8%$80,000 +9.3%
        2018$1,883 +11.8%$73,200 -0.5%
        2017$1,684 $73,600 +2.5%
        2016$1,684 $71,800 +8.1%
        2014$1,684 $66,400 +3.3%
        2013-- $64,300 +5.2%
        2012-- $61,100 -6.6%
        2011-- $65,400 -14.1%
        2010-- $76,100 -10%
        2009-- $84,600 -3%
        2008-- $87,200
        2007-- $87,200
        2006-- $87,200 +7.8%
        2005-- $80,900 +15.4%
        2003-- $70,100 +3.7%
        2002-- $67,600 +9.6%
        2001-- $61,700 +2.2%
        2000-- $60,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48623

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable