Beautifully renovated family home on 2.5 acres in Lowndes County. This inviting residence features mature trees, a private, serene setting, and a front porch with pond views, perfect for family mornings and evenings outdoors. Inside, the open family room flows into a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a large island, and a vented hood, creating an ideal space for daily living and gatherings. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a brand -new bathroom., Oversized tile, shower, and double vanity. This property combines warm, updated interiors with expansive outdoor space, making it ideal for family, life, and entertaining. The HVAC is 5 years old. The Roof approximately four years old. The listing agent is related to one of the sellers
Active
$415,000
6641 Shiloh Rd, Hahira, GA 31632
3beds
1,408sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1985
2.5 Acres Lot
$398,700 Zestimate®
$295/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Warm updated interiorsLarge islandOpen family roomPrivate serene settingOversized tileExpansive outdoor spaceMature trees
- 13 days |
- 632 |
- 24 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Emily Somers 229-460-4051,
Southern Classic Realtors
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10760392
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Laundry
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Common Area
Features
- Double Vanity, Split Bedroom Plan, Tile Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Laminate
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,408
- Total interior livable area: 1,408 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,408
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 2.5 Acres
- Features: None
Details
- Parcel number: 0031 059
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1985
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $295/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $161,221
- Annual tax amount: $1,502
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 13 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$398,700
$379,000 - $419,000
$1,661/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $415,000+66%$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2025 | Sold | $250,000$178/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $64,488 +8.4% |
| 2024 | $1,419 -11.9% | $59,472 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,610 +41.6% | $57,739 +17.7% |
| 2022 | $1,137 -3.1% | $49,046 |
| 2021 | $1,173 +10.5% | $49,046 +0.4% |
| 2020 | $1,062 -1% | $48,864 |
| 2019 | $1,073 -2.1% | $48,864 |
| 2018 | $1,096 +2.2% | $48,864 +4.8% |
| 2017 | $1,073 +4.1% | $46,630 |
| 2016 | $1,031 | $46,630 |
| 2015 | $1,031 +23.5% | $46,630 +15.3% |
| 2014 | $835 | $40,452 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31632