6641 Smith Rd, Loveland, OH 45140
Home value
$525,000
$499,000 - $551,000
$2,612/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,612/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,612/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,389/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,389/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Glen Whitten 419-708-1235,
Ohio Property Group, LLC 419-790-3106
Jenny England, 2015004490
Coldwell Banker Realty

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bath Adjoins, Walk-In Closet(s), Wall-to-Wall Carpet, Skylight, Other
- Level: First
- Area: 288
- Dimensions: 18 x 16
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 272
- Dimensions: 17 x 16
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Area: 336
- Dimensions: 21 x 16
Bedroom 4
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 5
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Primary bathroom
- Features: Other
Bathroom 1
- Features: Full
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Features: Full
- Level: First
Bathroom 3
- Features: Full
- Level: First
Dining room
- Features: WW Carpet
- Level: First
- Area: 336
- Dimensions: 21 x 16
Family room
- Features: Wall-to-Wall Carpet, French Doors
- Area: 459
- Dimensions: 27 x 17
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry, Laminate Floor
- Area: 345
- Dimensions: 23 x 15
Living room
- Features: Skylight, Wall-to-Wall Carpet, Fireplace
- Area: 589
- Dimensions: 31 x 19
Office
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Doors: French Doors
- Windows: Aluminum Frames, Double Hung, Skylight(s)
- Basement: Full,Concrete
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,510
- Total interior livable area: 2,510 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Carport spaces: 1
- Covered spaces: 4
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Deck/Patio, Porch
- Fencing: Wood,Other
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Golf Course
Lot
- Size: 0.92 Acres
- Features: Wooded, 1 to 4.9 Acres
- Residential vegetation: Cedar, Other Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 185417B011
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1991
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Other facts
- Listing terms: No Special Financing,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Sold | $525,000-12.5%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Pending sale | $599,900$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $599,900-7.6%$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $649,000$259/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,950 -1.4% | $184,280 |
| 2023 | $8,061 +37% | $184,280 +73.9% |
| 2022 | $5,884 0% | $105,980 |
| 2021 | $5,885 +4.3% | $105,980 |
| 2020 | $5,640 -1.5% | $105,980 +3.4% |
| 2019 | $5,726 0% | $102,450 |
| 2018 | $5,728 +6.1% | $102,450 |
| 2017 | $5,398 | $102,450 +15% |
| 2016 | $5,398 +2.6% | $89,080 |
| 2015 | $5,261 +4.5% | $89,080 |
| 2014 | $5,036 | $89,080 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 45140