Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $6K (4/29)
    $179,000

    6642 Devonshire Ln, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    2beds
    1,124sqft
    : 
    Villa
    Built in 1982
    1,126 Square Feet Lot
    $173,000 Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $365/mo HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful poolTennis courtUpdated ceramic tileOpen concept floorplanUnder-sink water purifier
    Welcome to your new home in The Wilds community in New Port Richey. Walk into this Villa situated on the ground floor that is the larger of the 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom homes in the development. You enter the open concept floorplan in the living room that flows into the dining room and kitchen area all with updated ceramic tile. The kitchen is well equipped with stainless steel appliances and an under-sink water purifier. The utility room is off to the side with a washer/dryer that will convey with the sale. The master bedroom is spacious and has an ensuite bathroom. The second bedroom has convenient access to the second full bath. The dining, shopping and charm of the riverfront park downtown are minutes away. The river gives you access to the Gulf and all it has to offer. The community has many daily activities, a beautiful pool, tennis court and clubhouse to gather and share special events. It is also a golf cart friendly community making it a breeze to get to the entertainment downtown as several festivals and concerts take place throughout the year. New Port Richey is a hidden gem and convenient to beaches, gulf boating and all the Tampa Bay area has to offer.
    26 days
    |
    1,530
    |
    44
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Frank Joslin 727-992-4738,

    SMART CHOICE REALTY 727-237-9594

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8497523MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 180 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15x12
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x10
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 108 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x9
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 240 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16x15
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: Corner Unit
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,344
      • Total interior livable area: 1,124 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Carport spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: None
      • Pool features: In Ground
      Lot
      • Size: 1,126 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 162604022.AA11.00004.A
      • Zoning: MF2

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1982

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Golf Carts OK, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: WILDS CONDO
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Community Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pool Maintenance, Recreational Facilities
      • HOA fee: $365 monthly
      • HOA name: Robert at Qualified
      • HOA phone: 727-869-9700
      Location
      • Region: New Port Richey

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $159/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $145,798
      • Annual tax amount: $2,329
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 27 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Condominium
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $173,000

        $164,000 - $182,000

        $1,460/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Price change$179,000-3.2%$159/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8497523 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$185,000+281.4%$165/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8497523 Report a problem
        6/3/2014Sold$48,500$43/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,250 +6%$145,798 +115.1%
        2023$2,122 +26.7%$67,790 +10%
        2022$1,674 +12.2%$61,630 +21%
        2021$1,493 +8.3%$50,940 +10%
        2020$1,378 +9.5%$46,310 +10%
        2019$1,259 $42,100 -19%
        2018$1,259 +8.4%$51,967 +24.5%
        2017$1,161 +10.2%$41,731 +16.5%
        2016$1,054 +21.5%$35,806 +24.5%
        2015$867 +190.5%$28,760 -7.5%
        2014$299 $31,080 -23.1%
        2013-- $40,406 +6%
        2012-- $38,111 -9.7%
        2011-- $42,193 -8.7%
        2010-- $46,203 -22.8%
        2009-- $59,882 -28.9%
        2008-- $84,178 -11.8%
        2007-- $95,461 +14.5%
        2006-- $83,402 +32.8%
        2005-- $62,784 +8.1%
        2004-- $58,103 +12.5%
        2003-- $51,654 +17.4%
        2002-- $43,990 +16.5%
        2000-- $37,747
        1999-- $37,747

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,540/mo
        Principal & interest
        $917
        HOA Fees
        $365
        Property taxes
        $258
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: East Madison

          Getting around

          48 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          52 / 100
          Bikeable