When every inch and every detail has been carefully selected, your dream home emerges! Welcome to the beautiful and modern 6644 Quail Ridge Rd, where this property is living its best life with every surface renewed, and no detail unnoticed! Choices make all the difference in a quality remodel, like the wood look vinyl plank which offers warmth against the stellar black and white design, and hardware chosen for the kitchen and baths, you'll feel like you walked into a post on Pintrest or HGTV! 3 living areas include a formal living area off the foyer as you enter the home, with a beautiful bay window with storage seating, built-in bookshelf, and fabulous ceiling fan. The homey den with rock fireplace is open to both the kitchen via a serving window, and the back sunroom. With a huge wall of windows and a skylight bathing the space in natural light, just imagine enjoying the extra space of this sunroom. How many ways could you enjoy this beautiful and unique layout? Are you needing space to work from home?... no need to use one of the bedrooms, there is a dedicated office space with window overlooking the front yard. The spacious laundry room with half bath is located off the kitchen, with a nice surprise - a pleasant skylight and a mud room with exterior door. The primary bedroom has ensuite bath with step-in shower featuring 3 shower heads: rainshower, traditional, and wand. Gorgeous vanity in primary dressing area is conveniently separated from private shower area to provide more space for couples to get ready. A large hall bathroom serves the other bedrooms, with striking tiled tub surround, and fabulous double sinks and double mirrors and super-sized bathroom vanity. All positioned on a corner lot with 2 storage buildings. We can't forget to mention the oversized deck, which will be a gathering place for many of your special events, and a place just for you when not entertaining. Come soak in this 'better than new' home in a desirable, established area.
For sale
$374,999
6644 SE Quail Ridge Rd, Bartlesville, OK 74006
4beds
2,680sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1977
0.3 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$140/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Corner lotBuilt-in bookshelfFabulous ceiling fan
- 23 days |
- 909 |
- 29 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lee Ann Pierce 918-397-0700,
RE/MAX Results
Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2613957
Originating MLS: MLS Technology
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Master Bedroom,Private Bath,Walk-in Closet
Primary bathroom
- Description: Master Bath,Full Bath,Shower Only,Vent
- Level: First
Bathroom
- Description: Hall Bath,Half Bath,Vent
- Level: First
Bathroom
- Description: Hall Bath,Bathtub,Double Sink,Full Bath,Vent
- Level: First
Bonus room
- Description: Additional Room,Mud Room
- Level: First
Den
- Description: Den/Family Room,Bookcase,Fireplace
- Level: First
Dining room
- Description: Dining Room,Breakfast
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Description: Kitchen,Breakfast Nook,Country
Utility room
- Description: Utility Room,Inside,Separate
- Level: First
Heating
- Central, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Stove, Plumbed For Ice Maker
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- Granite Counters, None, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Range Connection
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
- Doors: Insulated Doors
- Windows: Vinyl, Insulated Windows
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Glass Doors, Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,680
- Total interior livable area: 2,680 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Concrete Driveway, Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Full,Privacy
Lot
- Size: 0.3 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
- Parcel number: 0018839
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Year built: 1977
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $140/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $258,665
- Annual tax amount: $2,056
- Date on market: 4/18/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 24 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $374,999+156.8%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2025 | Sold | $146,000$54/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,019 +12.9% | $16,814 +5% |
| 2023 | $1,788 +2.6% | $16,014 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,743 +5.3% | $15,548 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,656 +1% | $15,094 +3% |
| 2020 | $1,640 +3.2% | $14,655 +3% |
| 2019 | $1,589 +4.7% | $14,228 +6.1% |
| 2017 | $1,518 | $13,412 +3% |
| 2016 | $1,518 +10% | $13,021 +3% |
| 2015 | $1,380 +2.1% | $12,642 |
| 2014 | $1,352 +1.3% | $12,642 |
| 2013 | $1,335 -0.9% | $12,642 |
| 2012 | $1,347 | $12,642 |
| 2011 | -- | $12,642 |
| 2010 | -- | $12,642 |
| 2009 | -- | $12,642 |
| 2008 | -- | $12,642 -0.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $12,739 |
| 2005 | -- | $12,739 |
| 2004 | -- | $12,739 +14.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $11,147 +5% |
| 2002 | -- | $10,616 |
| 2001 | -- | $10,616 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,153/mo
Principal & interest
$1859
Property taxes
$294
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 74006