Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $81,500

    6644 W Nine Mile Rd, Irons, MI 49644

    2beds
    570sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1971
    3.67 Acres Lot
    $81,800 Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $1,153 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $81,800

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,153/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,153/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,153/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $423/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $423/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This charming older 2-bedroom mobile home sits on a quiet street just south of downtown Irons. It offers a cozy small addition and a screened porch—perfect for relaxing or entertaining on warm summer evenings. A spacious 2-car pole barn with a wood burner provides ideal storage for snowmobiles and other winter toys, and there's an additional small barn for even more storage options. Best of all, the property includes nearly 4 acres of land, offering exceptional privacy and peaceful seclusion.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sally Belman NancyRandall@BigRiverVentures.com,

    Big River Properties

    Bought with:

    Noel D Waterbury, 6501442135

    Keller Williams GR East

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 25058914MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 570
    • Total interior livable area: 570 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 3.67 Acres
    • Dimensions: 134 x 121 x 130 x 121
    • Features: Recreational, Tillable, Wooded, Rolling Hills
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0401301331

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1971

DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$81,500-11.1%$143/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25058914 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Pending sale$91,700$161/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25058914 Report a problem
    11/18/2025Listed for sale$91,700+227.5%$161/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25058914 Report a problem
    4/27/1996Sold$28,000$49/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$761 +4.7%$32,300 +7%
    2024$727 $30,200 +13.5%
    2023-- $26,600 +25.5%
    2022-- $21,200 +24%
    2021-- $17,100 +2.4%
    2020-- $16,700 +15.2%
    2019-- $14,500 -4%
    2018-- $15,100 +2.7%
    2017-- $14,700 +1.4%
    2016-- $14,500 +1.4%
    2015-- $14,300 -6.5%
    2014-- $15,300 -0.6%
    2013-- $15,400 +12.4%
    2012-- $13,700 -7.4%
    2011-- $14,800 +9.6%
    2010-- $13,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49644