Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $1,106/mo

    Fees may apply

    The Conley, # 3103, 665 N Bagdad Rd, Leander, TX 78641

    1beds
    635sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Sat Aug 8 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Sparkling poolContemporary ergonomic furnitureNearby trails and parksStylish designer finishesTop-of-the-line appliancesPet parkAmple power outlets
    Welcome home! Discover The Conley, a prestigious apartment community nestled in the flourishing city of Leander, Texasa prime location offering unmatched convenience and access to all that North Austin has to offer: easy access to shopping, nearby trails and parks, dining, entertainment, and downtown. Immerse yourself in a life of luxury and comfort with our thoughtfully designed one, two, and three-bedroom apartments, featuring top-of-the-line appliances, elegant 10-foot ceilings, and stylish designer finishes. At The Conley, we understand the importance of a relaxed lifestyle, which is why we go above and beyond to provide the amenities you desire. From a 24-hour fitness studio to a sparkling pool, market pantry, and pet park, every convenience is just steps away from your doorstep. One of our exceptional features is a dedicated, state-of-the-art co-working space, exclusively crafted to meet the diverse needs of our esteemed residents. Equipped with high-speed internet, contemporary ergonomic furniture, and ample power outlets, our co-working area ensures seamless productivity, whether you're a remote professional, freelancer, or student. Stay seamlessly connected with colleagues, clients, or classmates, thanks to our cutting-edge tech infrastructure.
    19 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 635 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: 1, 2 and 3-Bedroom Floor Plans, 2 miles to Metro Park and Ride, Ask About our 30-Day Guarantee, Balcony, Barbecue, Custom Tile Backsplash, Flexible Payment Options Available, Game Room, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Package Receiving, Pet Friendly, Pet Park, Stainless Steel Appliances, View Type: View, Zero Deposit Move-in Program
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 2020
    • Major remodel year: 2020

HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Leander

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 14 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Price change$1,106-3.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/12/2026Price change$1,146-2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2026Price change$1,169-3.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2026Price change$1,209-3.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2026Listed for rent$1,253+6.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/5/2025Listing removed$1,179$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/29/2025Price change$1,179+0.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/16/2025Price change$1,173-3.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/15/2025Price change$1,220+1.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/11/2025Price change$1,206-2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/9/2025Price change$1,231+1.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/8/2025Price change$1,212+0.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/4/2025Price change$1,202+1.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/2/2025Listed for rent$1,182-18.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/14/2023Price change$1,447+5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/6/2023Price change$1,378+1.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/5/2023Price change$1,358-2.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/2/2023Price change$1,395+0.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/1/2023Price change$1,384+1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/29/2023Price change$1,370+5.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/27/2023Price change$1,303-2.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/26/2023Price change$1,331-3.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/25/2023Price change$1,379-1.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/22/2023Listed for rent$1,403$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 78641