This extraordinary custom-built barndominium is competitively priced & ready for new owners! Built in 2023 & situated on 3.2 beautiful acres, this sprawling 5 bedroom, 4 full bath home offers approximately 5,498 sqft of rustic luxury, incredible craftsmanship, & endless flexibility for entertaining or multi-generational living. Inside, you’ll find soaring vaulted ceilings, artisan-crafted wood trusses, rustic log columns, stained concrete floors, custom lighting throughout, & a stunning stacked stone/wood fireplace anchoring the spacious living area with rugged elegance. The open-concept kitchen features a statement island, custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, & a butler’s pantry. The oversized primary suite includes a study/library currently being finished, while the spa-like bath offers an entry-free shower, clawfoot tub, & two enormous walk-in closets. Additional features include a loft, abundant storage, detached (30x40) garage/workshop, & a large covered patio with open deck.
For sale
$649,500
665 Stolle Farm Rd, Ashville, AL 35953
5beds
5,498sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
3.2 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$118/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 1 day |
- 115 |
- 14 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dawn Jenkins CELL:2054278962,
eXp Realty, LLC Central,
Michael Jenkins 205-585-5549,
eXp Realty, LLC Central
Source: GALMLS,MLS#: 21453769
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Den/Family (ROOM), Dining Room, Bathroom, Kitchen, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Office/Study (ROOM)
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
Bedroom 4
- Level: First
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
Bathroom 3
- Level: First
Dining room
- Level: First
Family room
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Features: Butcher Block, Stone Counters, Breakfast Bar, Butlers Pantry, Kitchen Island
- Level: First
Living room
- Level: First
Basement
- Area: 0
Office
- Level: First
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Electric Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), 2+ Water Heaters, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Sink, Washer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room, Laundry (ROOM), Yes
Features
- Recessed Lighting, High Ceilings, Cathedral/Vaulted, Smooth Ceilings, Dressing Room, Soaking Tub, Linen Closet, Separate Shower, Double Vanity, Sitting Area in Master, Split Bedrooms, Tub/Shower Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Concrete
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Attic: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Gas Log, Stone, Living Room, Gas
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 5,498 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 5,498
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Driveway, Parking (MLVL), Garage Faces Rear
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Doors
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch, Open (DECK), Deck
- Exterior features: Lighting
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
- Waterfront features: No
Lot
- Size: 3.2 Acres
- Features: Acreage, Horses Permitted, Few Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 1104170001007.000
- Special conditions: N/A
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Other
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $118/sqft
- Price range: $649.5K - $649.5K
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $649,500-14%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2026 | Listing removed | $754,900$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Price change | $754,900-11.2%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $850,000$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35953